Picnic Meetin Fields 031216

Sale

Sunday, 25th Feb 2018


RACE 1
WORKFORCEXS SALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 25.175 2.2
2 6 6CAPTAIN JACKIE Shane Richer 25.562 6.2
3 8 8KYLO REN Jess Grima 26.029 7.8
4 4 4WANJIRO Reginald Boyce 26.117 4.5
5 7 7WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 26.157 36.8
6 2 2POWER GEM Bruce Russell 26.356 5.2
S - 1GOOD OLD DAYS Davide Fasoli 0
RACE 2
WORKFORCEXS TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEANOLOGY David Agius 25.579 2.9
2 1 1RARE GEM Lesley Russell 25.764 2.2
3 2 2FIREBALL ANNIE Steven Spoljaric 25.83 28.7
4 4 4BOB'S CASH Robert Whitford 25.835 8.3
5 7 7THAT WILL BE Wendy Fasoli 25.961 4.9
6 6 6FLYING MOZZIE Lynette Randall 26.809 47.5
S - 8HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 0
RACE 3
SOPHIE ROBERTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 25.216 3.1
2 8 8PASS THE JAR John Boreland 25.736 23.1
3 4 4KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 25.825 5.7
4 6 6WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 25.847 14.4
5 7 7MAJOR AMOR Wayne Boreland 25.94 3.1
6 3 3SALE GRAZE CHLOE Chris Johannsen 25.965 18.2
7 2 2DAM MEGA QUICK Robert Whitford 26.18 5.6
8 1 1FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 26.247 53.6
R - 9CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 0
RACE 4
BURGIEL KIDS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING MONTY Carolyn Jones 29.462 2.5
2 1 1NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 29.525 2.7
3 8 8DASHING DYSON Chloe Dew 29.835 22.7
4 5 5DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 29.914 21.8
5 7 7ZIPPING KODA Deborah Coleman 29.999 4.2
6 2 2GO GO PIPSQUEAK John Jarkis 30.27 37.6
7 3 3LOADSTAR James Absalom 30.4 27.5
8 4 9RUBY RED EDEN Elaine Johannsen 30.584 41
S - 4MOOD SWINGS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 5
METRICON HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IN A SPIN Vicki Wisener 24.763 1.8
2 5 5NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 24.922 4.3
3 8 8QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 25.039 10.2
4 6 6FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.113 70.6
5 4 4AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 25.159 24.9
6 7 7KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 25.212 10.2
7 3 3ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 25.38 8
8 2 2LAKEVIEW MAISEY Harley Whelan 25.448 76
RACE 6
EL GRAND SENOR CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $1,935 - $965 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON MARSHALL Eddie Lieshout 24.958 14.4
2 7 7PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 24.962 4.5
3 8 8WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 25.057 4.6
4 1 1LET HIM RIDE Carly Feltham 25.233 20.9
5 3 3CHIEF'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.332 1.9
6 6 6PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.343 37.2
7 2 2LOADED James Absalom 25.378 23.9
8 5 5URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 25.607 27.7
S - 10URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 0
R - 9AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 0
RACE 7
HENDERSON FAMILY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING PARIS Carolyn Jones 29.467 3.5
2 1 1TANOAN CREEK Vicki Wisener 29.871 3.1
3 2 2GO GO GURU David Crawford 29.946 12.2
4 5 5LADY CHARLOTTE Ricky Coleman 30.04 4.1
5 4 10TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 30.085 25.3
6 7 7OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 30.254 11.7
7 8 8BRINDLE BAY Yvonne Andrews 30.554 38.6
8 6 6EMPRESS LU Jess Grima 31.246 10.2
S - 4SHIMATRON 0
R - 9RESPLANDO Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 8 8:19 PM
GRAND JUNCTION
Expand
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28181 1ABED BALE Paul Abela
2 61212 2DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen
3 41711 3JOSIE RUMBLE David Agius
4 611F4 4FAIR OF FACE Peter Craig
5 8F415 5THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke
6 66761 6BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison
7 44315 7TIDELINA Des Douch
8 44536 8MONSTER JAM JACK Barry Harper
RACE 9 8:39 PM
WILSON PROPERTY (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34634 1ZIPPING MULGA Melissa Payne
3 42446 3RHINO REX Clint Capuano
4 73243 4ZOENAH'S LEGACY Raymond Floyd
5 42546 5NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose
6 65121 6CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper
7 25456 7ZIPPING SELMA Melissa Payne
8 76475 8MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen
S 44656 2DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes
R 68878 9RUBY RED EDEN Elaine Johannsen
RACE 10 8:57 PM
GAVIN SWAN 20/20
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
2 58416 9CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford
3 63221 3VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston
4 221 4PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown
5 34313 5SO EASY Robert Whitford
6 63148 6IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia
7 63526 7LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew
8 34725 8IN A PICKLE Graeme Jose
S 43761 1OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes
S 38436 2FULL MOON Peter Dedes
RACE 11 9:20 PM
PLAYERS TRIP AWAY FUND
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18762 1DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund
2 62352 2PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie
3 72116 3EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan
4 75534 4ASTON HINKLEY Eddie Lieshout
5 13276 5RAISE THE BET Eddie Lieshout
6 56586 6HUNDRED Dawn Johnston
7 74473 7IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell
8 35233 8MAC Wendy Duve
RACE 12 9:45 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
2 56766 2CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham
3 63526 3RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston
5 87245 5LAKEVIEW LYN Monique Whelan
7 47553 7ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae
8 33248 8OUR MOJO Melissa Payne
S 7563F 1RICHO RICHO GIRL Stephen Creighton
S 15777 4BENNY'S LEGEND Robert Whitford
S 28574 6URBAN STREET

Sponsors