Picnic Meetin Fields 031216

Sale

Sunday, 15th Oct 2017


RACE 1
R & M ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING WALDO Melissa Payne 25.697 2.7
2 2 2TOLGA Michael Delaney 25.871 4.4
3 5 5BIRR Desmond Dooley 25.879 7.5
4 6 10SHORT MACK Chris Johannsen 25.994 14.7
5 7 7TOPAZ ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.029 5.4
6 3 3VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 26.211 12.1
7 4 4MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 26.29 14.8
8 1 1VOLUPTUOUS CLEO Ross Stephens 26.358 22.6
S - 6FLAMING BROOKE Todd Chatwin 0
R - 9DYNA BERYL Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 2
T & S WELDING & FABRICATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LOADED James Absalom 25.475 6.1
2 4 4SAMBUCCA ROSE Steven Spoljaric 25.757 3.6
3 6 6IT'S A LIE John Lindrea 25.778 28.7
4 8 8ZIPPING HAMLET Melissa Payne 25.824 2.9
5 3 3VALKYRIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.084 6.2
6 7 7MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 26.087 13.8
7 1 1VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 26.094 13.8
8 2 2MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 26.104 17.4
S - 9TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
R - 10INVICTUS ESTER Monique Whelan 0
RACE 3
GIPPS WIFI FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ANDO Eddie Lieshout 25.139 4.4
2 4 4NO PASSENGERS Mario Briganti 25.513 6
3 7 7AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 25.523 10.4
4 1 1NANDO'S THUNDER Edward Dowsey 25.641 6.2
5 2 2ASTON ABBOTT Eddie Lieshout 25.74 9.9
6 5 5ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 25.805 26.7
7 3 3BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 25.943 8.9
8 6 6DESTRUCTIVE Vince Tullio 26.112 3.6
R - 9ZIPPING TODD Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 4
MACALISTER EARTHMOVING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 25.46 3.4
2 5 5CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 25.5125 3.5
3 4 4ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 25.51425 15.1
4 7 7BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 25.56675 16
5 2 2TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 25.86425 9.8
6 6 6MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 26.47675 11.5
7 3 10MAGIC MALDINI Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.72175 41.3
8 1 1CANINO Chris Johannsen 27.03675 3.8
S - 3TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 9LOCHINVAR ROX Melissa Elliott 0
RACE 5
MAFFRA TOWEL TRADES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.172 5
2 3 3TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 25.179 13.7
3 7 7DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund 25.319 6.6
4 1 1TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 25.3365 2.3
5 5 5IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis 25.354 9.4
6 6 6WOOFENDEN Dawn Johnston 25.5115 12.6
7 8 8LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 25.529 16.1
8 2 2GULLY FEVER John Lindrea 25.7915 11.8
S - 9PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10MAGIC MALDINI Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 6
MAFFRA PRE MIX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ONE CUP SHORT Chris Johannsen 29.694 8
2 7 7ALWAYS ABOUT ME Chris Johannsen 29.719 7.8
3 1 1TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 29.828 2.2
4 4 4QUICK STEP Chris Johannsen 30.053 4.8
5 3 3SHANLYN FRANK Davide Fasoli 30.058 5.1
6 6 6BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 30.162 15.1
S - 2DUNDEE ALLY Desmond Dooley 0
S - 8BULLDOG WARRIOR Gavin Clifton 0
RACE 7
CABINET CONNECTIONS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 25.264 20.5
2 8 8OUR CHARLIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.359 12.6
3 1 1QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 25.409 7.2
4 6 6TREY BIT Chris Johannsen 25.507 44
5 3 3BETSTAKKER David Condon 25.557 6.4
6 7 7SMITTEN Des Douch 25.612 1.6
7 2 2RENALDO Nicole Lund 25.646 25.3
8 4 4DYNA BOBBI Samantha Ferguson 25.811 13.3
R - 9TRAM TRACKER John Lindrea 0
R - 10PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 8
ANDERSONS REMOVAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 24.97 4.7
2 4 4AVON GLORY John Norden 25.003 3
3 8 8DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.18 8.1
4 7 7ULTIMATE CONOR Frank Andrighetto 25.249 8.3
5 5 5WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 25.282 10.1
6 1 1BRINDLE BAY Graham James 25.339 14.1
7 3 3TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 25.366 5.8
8 6 6RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 25.791 23.5
R - 9PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 9
GIPPSLAND REAL ESTATE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAKEVIEW MAISEY Christine Sheilds 29.645 2.8
2 4 4LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 29.934 1.8
3 5 5LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson 29.996 8.1
4 8 8BLUE LIONESS Desmond Dooley 30.034 18.9
5 1 1DETROIT WALLY John Lindrea 30.181 17.7
6 2 2MY MISS MOLLY Steven Spoljaric 30.442 26.2
7 6 6JEBRECO SURPRISE John Lindrea 30.46 51.1
S - 3LISTOWEL PRINCE Desmond Dooley 0
S - 10DYNA BERYL Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 9SPRING LASS Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 10
POWERED SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.281 12.3
2 6 6GO GO PIPSQUEAK John Jarkis 25.558 20.4
3 2 2RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 25.584 14.2
4 8 8BLUE ADDICTION Susan Northway 25.705 34.4
5 7 7DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.769 74.7
6 5 5TERPILLAR Des Douch 25.824 2
7 3 3RAYDA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.115 4.5
8 4 4VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 26.245 4.6
RACE 11
DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAKEVIEW MISS Christine Sheilds 25.53 4.5
2 2 2LA REINA Benjamin George 25.617 5.8
3 1 1GESTALT ALLEN Melissa Elliott 25.74 4.6
4 5 5MOVE THAT ENERGY Corey Fulford 25.831 22.1
5 7 7NIGHT PRANCER Travis Howell 25.943 5.1
6 8 8MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 26.061 7.8
7 4 4LEKTRA MAGIC Luke Harris 26.476 17.4
F 3 3TANKSTER David Mckenzie 6.9
S - 9PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 0
S - 10LOCHINVAR ROX Melissa Elliott 0
RACE 12
SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 25.627 8.5
2 7 7NICKY DAL Tricia Curtain 25.683 4.5
3 5 5CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 26.065 23.7
4 6 6SURF'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 26.133 4.9
5 8 8CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 26.147 6.2
6 3 3STARLIGHT LUCY Gavin Clifton 26.219 6.3
7 2 2BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 26.252 3.6
S - 4PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 0
S - 9PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10MAGIC MALDINI Tammy Kennedy-harris 0

Sponsors