Sale

Sunday, 23rd Jul 2017


RACE 1
DAVID ROONEY CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JEBRECO SURPRISE John Lindrea 25.676 16.1
2 2 2BLISS STREET Gerry Orr 25.749 7.9
3 7 7ASTON UPTON Eddie Lieshout 25.759 4.3
4 8 8SOAP Nicholas Kosky 25.796 2.8
5 6 6INVICTUS ESTER Monique Whelan 25.812 4.5
6 1 9OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 26.12 12.5
7 3 3AYE MILO Maria Musselwhite 26.131 18.7
8 4 4AYE CHIT CHAT Maria Musselwhite 26.273 19.5
S - 1SPIN THE TROLLEY Melissa O'keefe 0
RACE 2
CRAIG ALVIN CABINETS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland 25.218 4.4
2 1 1OH NIKITA Patricia Andrews 25.46 2
3 7 7ZIPPING TODD Gary Mcmillan 25.77 9.9
4 3 3SHAMUS MAC Gary Mcmillan 25.774 30.1
5 6 6ANOTHER SHINER Stephen Creighton 25.882 5.9
6 2 2MELLA MOO Gary Mcmillan 25.943 24.8
7 4 9SPIN THE TROLLEY Melissa O'keefe 26.032 8.9
S - 4DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 0
S - 5KAMPYON Seona Thompson 0
R - 10ASTON UPTON Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 3
BETTS BLASTING (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ISHMY BROTHER Chris Johannsen 29.729 2.1
2 4 4TERPILLAR Des Douch 29.981 3.6
3 3 3CLYDE'S CLASSY Dawn Johnston 30.07 12.6
4 1 1BYE ALL Ken Bailey 30.115 4.4
5 6 6RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen 30.125 9.7
6 8 8AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 30.247 28.8
S - 7ADHERENT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 4
DANIEL PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 25.267 4.8
2 3 3ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 25.354 2
3= 2 2RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen 25.615 4.9
3= 8 8DETROIT WALLY John Lindrea 25.615 8.5
5 6 6PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 25.935 53.3
6 7 10HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton 26.034 46.6
7 1 1BILLY CLOVER Lee Rowe 26.206 10.9
8 5 5FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 26.53 28.2
S - 7ONE WAY TICKET Bruce Russell 0
R - 9EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 5
ROB BRICK PLUMBING & GAS FITTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston 29.435 4.1
2 3 3ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 29.658 4.1
3 6 6RICHO RICHO GIRL Kerry Minne 29.976 16.6
4 7 7MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 30.003 8.4
5 1 1GOOD ODDS AVA Brian Alford 30.114 2.7
6 4 4BOSS SENOR Robert Wynd 30.181 21.9
7 5 5OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.306 28.5
8 2 2WILD HUNNY Clint Leviston 30.312 17.5
S - 9ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 6
FLASH CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BANJO SHARK Kenneth Virtue 24.956 2
2 5 5OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 25.008 4.9
3 4 4ASTON GRACE Eddie Lieshout 25.019 8.7
4 2 2TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 25.144 24.4
5 7 7ASTON NOIR Eddie Lieshout 25.202 26.3
6 3 3MIDNIGHT MAX John Norden 25.262 27.3
7 1 1SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 25.382 7.2
8 8 8POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.626 8.9
R - 9ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris 0
R - 10BOGIE TIARA James Harrington 0
RACE 7
CROWEY'S CROWBARS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RED ROCKS Deborah Mowat 25.245 2
2 6 6PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 25.422 27
3 3 3HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.505 6.6
4 8 8DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.636 3.9
5 1 1TIGER RANCE Dawn Johnston 25.646 6.5
6 5 9ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris 25.685 40
7 4 4ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 25.716 32.7
8 7 7SAM WHELAN William Kenney 25.829 21.7
S - 5MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 0
R - 10BOGIE TIARA James Harrington 0
RACE 8
BRENTCORP SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON BOLERO Seona Thompson 24.472 1.6
2 4 4SLEEK MASTER Seona Thompson 24.952 11.6
3 3 3OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 25.053 15.6
4 1 1DON'T KID ME Steven Bruce White 25.106 3.7
5 2 2MOLTISANTI Clint Capuano 25.212 38.2
6 5 5AVON GLORY John Norden 25.225 38.1
7 8 8ASTON PHILOU Eddie Lieshout 25.288 33.3
8 6 6MEEHAN ROSIE Jodie Elliott 25.351 17
R - 9HURUNUI JACK David Agius 0
R - 10GOOD GIRL SANDY David Agius 0
RACE 9
633 CHURCH ST RICHMOND (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SNIP SNAP Sharon Mifsud 25.304 3.3
2 6 6OMEGA VERA Barry Harper 25.338 2.3
3 7 7ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 25.36 49.4
4 8 8MADERRA Brian Alford 25.435 7.5
5 5 5GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 25.484 11.9
6 4 4TREY BIT Chris Johannsen 25.708 8.4
7 2 2PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 26.334 21
8 1 1SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 26.568 30.6
R - 9BOGIE TIARA James Harrington 0
RACE 10
PLUGGA - BAIRNSDALE QUALITY MEAT SUPPLY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite 25.421 34
2 8 8BETTY BLOKBUSTER Kerrie White 25.444 2.1
3 5 5SELECT DANIEL Ken Bailey 25.589 3.7
4 2 2VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 25.896 12.7
5 6 6CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 26.09 45.4
6 4 4TWO POINT TWO Chris Johannsen 26.153 10.7
7 3 3CARELESS COOKIE Elaine Cartechini 26.232 38.2
8 1 1EBONY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 26.351 5.6
R - 9ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris 0
R - 10BOGIE TIARA James Harrington 0

Sponsors