Picnic Meetin Fields 031216

Sale

Wednesday, 5th Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 25.179 3.7
2 8 8LAKEVIEW MAISEY Christine Sheilds 25.357 6.1
3 5 5BEAVER NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 25.407 5.8
4 1 1SPIN THE TROLLEY Melissa O'keefe 25.442 6.2
5 3 3SHADOW DIAMOND Susan Trim 25.597 27.5
6 4 4AGENT VOILET Kate Gorman 25.745 3.8
7 6 6AYE MILO Maria Musselwhite 25.895 13.4
8 2 2OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 26.107 23
S - 7AYE DRAINER Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
RACE 2
JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DREAMY JULIAN Paul Galea 24.821 9.1
2 2 2OMEGA VERA Barry Harper 25.282 5.9
3 7 7KNEW IT Maureen Brown 25.297 9.6
4 5 5BOOM FLASH Donald Rhodes 25.38 44.8
5 3 3SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 25.402 38.1
6 8 8LOVE A NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 25.415 3.6
7 6 6CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 25.571 37
8 1 1PERFECT STORM Desmond Dooley 25.576 2.2
R - 9MOTO GIRL David Agius 0
R - 10DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 0
RACE 3
SALE MAZDA (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 25.066 4.8
2 8 8COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 25.308 3
3 2 2PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 25.651 9
4 6 6SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 26.062 10.3
F 1 1ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow 3.8
F 5 5NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 9.5
F 7 7RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 29.8
T 3 3TARSIER Gregory Minne 28.3
R - 9CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 0
R - 10KEPT IN SUSPENSE Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 4
LEEMON'S MEATS (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 25.512 3.4
2 3 3TEMUJIN Victor Gay 25.65 15.7
3 2 2USAIN GILBERT Dawn Johnston 25.77 5.4
4 4 4AZZA Constance Mcmillan 25.775 26.6
5 1 1PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 25.92 10.3
6 7 7GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric 25.987 22
7 6 6HELLO SLICK Aaron Farley 26.106 9.5
8 8 8ON THE REBOUND Phillis Brown 26.716 2.8
R - 9CELTIC CHARM John Carr 0
R - 10WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 0
RACE 5
ELITE PLUMBING AND TILING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 25.12 9
2 7 7TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 25.185 3.3
3 1 1SIR RODERICK Brian Alford 25.241 4.1
4 8 8FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 25.263 4.6
5 4 10AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 26.274 41.4
6 6 6EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 26.325 14.5
7 5 5WE HAVE HOPE John Jarkis 26.506 16.7
F 2 2OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 6.6
S - 4OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 0
R - 9BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 6
BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 29.572 6
2 5 5BOLTA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 29.902 6.8
3 7 7KISSEEMEE Yvonne Andrews 30.02 40
4 6 6NINETYMILE HOLLY Graham Whitford 30.079 16.1
5 4 4LEGEND JACK Gayle Elston 30.083 5.5
6 2 2ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 30.128 7.5
7 8 8BULLDOG WARRIOR Gavin Clifton 30.212 3.9
8 1 1JAZZY BALE Correy Grenfell 30.29 4.9
R - 9ANJING BETINA Matthew Clark 0
R - 10DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 7
GJ GARDNER HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 24.94 4.1
2 3 3OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 25.284 1.5
3 1 1SHANLYN GEORGE Wendy Fasoli 25.727 11
4 6 6OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper 25.763 14.8
5 4 4MASSIVE ATTACK Joyce Condon 26.028 11.9
6 2 2PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 26.163 26.1
S - 7TANKSTER David Mckenzie 0
RACE 8
IAN CARTER BUILDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 37.64 3.6
2 5 5PEE DEE Stephen Tabb 38.219 8.4
3 7 7ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie 38.392 8.9
4 4 4THERE'S STEAMY Lachlan Floyd 38.487 45.3
5 8 8BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 38.601 3.3
6 2 2WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 38.693 3.6
7 3 3REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 38.722 25.8
8 6 6SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 39.176 35.4
RACE 9
TRFM (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FREAK UNLEASHED Paul Galea 25.418 7.8
2 8 8CRUELLA DEVILLE Stephen Creighton 25.463 6.6
3 4 4KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 25.543 3.2
4 7 7MIGNON Scott Sinclair 25.686 4.7
5 5 5BOGIE TIARA James Harrington 25.76 15.3
6 1 1WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 25.829 7.7
7 6 6PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 25.966 39.8
8 3 3ROVER Gary Thorneycroft 26.068 6.5
R - 9CELTIC CHARM John Carr 0
R - 10CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 0
RACE 10
G&T SHARP PLASTERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WOOFENDEN Dawn Johnston 25.397 30.3
2 1 1SELECT DANIEL Ken Bailey 25.432 3
3 7 7BIG HOOK Paul Galea 25.454 3
4 8 8HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 25.497 3.8
5 6 6VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 25.544 27.6
6 4 4SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite 25.661 20.1
7 5 5FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 25.874 10.9
T 3 10TURFMAN John Carr 28.5
S - 3BIG END Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 9MACALISTER SAM Leigh Jennings 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 24.908 3.5
2 4 4MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 25.196 2.7
3 5 5FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 25.381 17.1
4 8 8GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 25.501 32.5
5 6 6COOKIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.582 7.9
6 3 3FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 25.666 20.2
7 7 7MOTIVATE HER Steven Van Oirschot 25.744 7.6
8 2 2TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 25.829 8.1
R - 9ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 0
RACE 12
GOLD 1242 (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUNDEE ALLY Desmond Dooley 25.298 4.4
2 1 1GEMANNA SHELBY Kate Gorman 25.511 2.7
3 7 7ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 25.597 15.1
4 6 6FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 25.737 15.4
5 5 5WADELOCK JULIET Michael Clohesy 25.871 14.9
6 3 3MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 25.998 11.2
7 2 2ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris 26.471 13.6
F 4 4MADERRA Brian Alford 4.6
R - 9ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10RIVERSIDE DEB Melissa Payne 0

Sponsors