Sale

Sunday, 28th May 2017


RACE 1
GIPPSLAND TROPHY HOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOOD SWINGS Lyn Smith 25.774 2.9
2 8 8RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 25.925 3.9
3 2 2FLASH BOBBIE Susan Northway 26.001 4.3
4 7 7COOLGIRL MISS Dennis Brown 26.068 34
5 3 3DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 26.071 5.9
6 6 6REGAS BABY Geoffrey Dalton 26.183 12.2
7 4 4MELLA MOO Gary Mcmillan 26.258 15.9
S - 1ASTON MILEY Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 9LOW FLYING Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10SABOTEUR Matthew Clark 0
RACE 2
STRATFORD MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.264 2.9
2 3 3SEATON STAR Raymond Ashworth 25.306 9.9
3 8 8SMALL ROSE Kenneth Height 25.546 2.9
4 7 7JEBRYNAH ROMA Vicki Wisener 25.667 9.2
5 4 4TRAM TRACKER Daniel Despard 25.753 6
6 2 2SALEGREY WY YUNG Chris Johannsen 25.851 23.1
7 5 10HAPPY DEEJAY John Lindrea 25.925 27.3
8 1 1HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton 26.013 28.9
S - 5MOTO GIRL David Agius 0
R - 9BIGTIME RAIDER Justin Booker 0
RACE 3
ANCHOR HOMES (LINDSEY SCHILG)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.051 2.7
2 3 3MASTER AL Robert Cook 30.226 10.5
3 8 8KISSEEMEE Yvonne Andrews 30.287 16.1
4 1 1TAABINGA LADY John Connor 30.509 7.1
5 6 6WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 30.579 3.7
6 5 5AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 30.71 29.9
7 7 7JOE'S DOLLY Vicki Wisener 30.907 5.7
8 4 4ZIPPING HUGH Gary Mcmillan 31.475 26.6
R - 9WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 0
R - 10ZIPPING NADIA Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 4
LEGENDS AND HEROS (0-6 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 37.554 8.4
2 7 7SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 37.727 3.9
3 2 2MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 37.821 4.7
4 3 3ISHMY BROTHER Chris Johannsen 38.145 5.5
5 8 8BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 38.236 26.3
6 5 10MISTER HEENEY Chris Johannsen 38.321 33.1
7 6 9TINY DREAMER Rodney Cowling 38.378 23.2
8 1 1CRACKERJACK JAKE Mark Delbridge 38.412 3.3
S - 5BRANDEEN PEACHES Louise Allen 0
S - 6ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 5
ELM FENCING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING HAWK Darren Pattinson 25.021 3.1
2 7 7LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 25.192 10.9
3 5 5SHANLYN GEORGE Wendy Fasoli 25.463 8.7
4 2 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 25.47 2.9
5 1 1SAM WHELAN William Kenney 26.031 20.8
6 3 3MAXIMUM MAK Mark Delbridge 26.24 17.4
7 8 8CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge 26.245 6
8 4 4SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite 26.269 33.6
R - 9ZAMBORA PRIDE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MAC Wendy Duve 0
RACE 6
EL GRAND SENOR CLASSIC HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEEHAN ROSIE Jodie Elliott 25.079 7.9
2 1 1TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 25.216 2.7
3 2 2GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 25.277 2.1
4 3 3INVASION Peter Schofield 25.329 7.3
5 7 7MEGELLAS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 25.376 20.9
6 4 4NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 25.411 45.5
S - 5BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 0
S - 6PINK FLOYD John Brown 0
S - 9LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 0
RACE 7
EL GRAND SENOR CLASSIC HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 25.062 4.8
2 8 8ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 25.149 8
3 4 4PETADALE Des Douch 25.218 2.2
4 6 6POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.418 25.7
5 5 5NITRO SWAGGER Wayne Vassallo 25.55 3.3
6 2 2CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 25.582 30.3
7 3 3FAIRY WHERE Terry Proctor 25.745 43
S - 7FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 0
S - 9LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 0
RACE 8
ELDERS MAFFRA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PROVEN KODIAK Wayne Vassallo 29.618 4.1
2 6 6OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 29.914 9.9
3 1 1WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 30.339 5.5
4 2 2TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 30.47 17.5
5 5 5LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 30.511 25.1
6 3 10MANZEENE MAN Lisa Delbridge 30.669 20.8
7 8 8CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 30.823 22.1
F 4 4WOT PRICE FLASH Garry Allen 2.1
S - 3PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 0
S - 9LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 0
RACE 9
BRIAGOLONG HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT MAX Norman Snowden 25.173 4.3
2 6 6ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 25.429 7
3 5 5ZIPPING KIRBY Darren Pattinson 25.525 13.5
4 3 3ROW TAY TOM Melissa Elliott 25.594 38.9
5 4 4OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 25.907 20.6
6 1 1OMEGA VERA Barry Harper 26.057 1.8
7 8 8CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 26.076 45.3
8 2 2SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 26.091 11.8
R - 9MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 10ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 10
BICK N BRAYDS DROUGHT SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 24.648 1.1
2 2 2OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 25.033 9.4
3 1 1MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 25.187 13.4
4 7 7HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.225 35.9
5 3 3TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 25.271 34.9
6 8 8GALESTER HOOK Charlie Galea 25.416 39.6
7 4 4ASTON NOIR Eddie Lieshout 25.433 42.7
RACE 11
AK DAIRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHADES OF SASSY Tammy Collins 25.141 2.7
2 4 4BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 25.433 35.6
3 1 1TAMBO FLASH Monique Whelan 25.46 2.8
4 7 7KIERA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.552 13.6
5 2 2TIGER RANCE Dawn Johnston 25.657 13.1
6 6 6ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 25.778 5
7 3 3ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 25.799 20
8 5 5TWEEDLE DEE Dylan Cortese 25.986 28.1
R - 9RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 0
R - 10KEPT IN SUSPENSE Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 12
LEEMON'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GULLY RAIDER John Lindrea 25.284 6.3
2 7 7ANY OTHER UNION Nicole Lund 25.501 22.3
3 6 6DIAMOND VEE Wayne Vassallo 25.831 3
4 4 4WADELOCK MINDY Donald Hay 25.862 9.8
5 3 3GULLY FEVER John Lindrea 25.97 6.9
6 5 5KILMANY FLYER Steven Spoljaric 25.98 26.5
7 1 1PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 26.108 16.1
T 8 8ZAMBORA PRIDE Mark Delbridge 3.4
R - 9WALMAC Raymond Gilmore 0
R - 10LIZZIE FIELDS Darren Pattinson 0

Sponsors