Sale

Sunday, 7th May 2017


RACE 1
FINDLAY & WEYMOUTH PHARMACY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DASHING MAX Dennis Brown 25.792 1.8
2 1 1MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 25.855 10.5
3 5 5ZIPPING MOORE Gary Mcmillan 25.902 14.2
4 3 3ZIPPING FOY Gary Mcmillan 25.938 22.4
5 4 4IT'S A LIE Daniel Despard 26.117 5.3
6 2 2FLASH MIKADO Paul Jones 26.381 51.8
7 7 7LISA PIZZA Daniel Despard 26.788 5.3
F 8 8MELLA MOO Gary Mcmillan 24.3
R - 9COOLGIRL MISS Dennis Brown 0
R - 10DESTINI MIRROR Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 2
MISTER RAYMOND CAFE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHEEKY CRICKET Lynette Gough 25.43 2.6
2 3 3MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 25.45 2.9
3 6 6FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 25.495 29.4
4 8 8TRAM TRACKER Daniel Despard 25.694 7.3
5 2 2GUNS ABLAZING Kerrie Smyth 25.714 5.2
6 1 1OFF YA ROCKET Patrick Wilson 25.899 28.7
7 7 7IN A JAM Michael Delaney 25.959 31.9
8 4 4ELITE ELIANA Kerrie Smyth 25.976 34
R - 9DASHING MAX Dennis Brown 0
R - 10MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
HILLROSS RIVIERA FINANCIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAIRO CALLING Des Douch 25.136 4.8
2 8 8ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 25.251 1.7
3 5 5MARS RISING Des Douch 25.541 3.6
4 2 10MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 25.919 24.8
5 7 7SALEGREY WY YUNG Chris Johannsen 26.153 31.9
6 6 6ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 26.209 41.5
7 4 4AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 26.374 55.6
S - 1MIMOSA Graham Hall 0
S - 2LAZY DAISY Aaron Setford 0
S - 9BIG BAD BADGE Melissa Bourke 0
RACE 4
AUTOBARN TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FANCY MINTER Joy Mills 29.705 2.3
2 6 6WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 29.822 10.9
3 1 1ISHMY BROTHER Chris Johannsen 29.951 2.4
4 7 7DESTINI MONTANA Peter Mckenzie 30.329 24.8
5 5 5OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.444 26.5
6 4 4HEZA GEM Edward Dowsey 30.754 29.7
7 8 8WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 30.847 9.3
8 2 2HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton 31.097 26.4
R - 9PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 0
R - 10ZIPPING HUGH Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 5
SALE MOTOR GROUP (FORD) FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 25.467 5.9
2 8 8LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 25.525 5.4
3 4 4MONSTER JAM JACK Barry Harper 25.65 2.4
4 5 9LIGHT 'EM NASH Joel Hallam 25.792 3.5
5 3 3CRACKING JOE Leanne Hall 25.822 26.7
6 1 1LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 25.961 10.3
S - 5AGED BADLY Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
S - 6ZIPPING KING Darren Pattinson 0
S - 7MADERRA Brian Alford 0
S - 10SHIRO Aaron Setford 0
RACE 6
K & M RIDGEWAY INVESTMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OFF THE HIP Lesley Russell 25.128 18
2 4 4TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 25.294 7.5
3 2 2KING KAI Pearl Terry 25.299 1.4
4 6 6BALLYMAC FINOLA Desmond Mcphie 25.437 4.6
5 3 3LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 25.467 11.8
S - 1WALK ON BY Tamika Fasoli 0
S - 5ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 0
S - 7BLAZIN' BOMBER Darren Pattinson 0
RACE 7
KCR CONVEYANCING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INVASION Peter Schofield 24.893 6.1
2 2 2TUGGERAGH Steven White 24.945 1.5
3 1 1JULY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 25.312 5.5
4 4 4HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.45 45.2
5 3 3ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 25.597 15.5
6 7 7COSMIC MISSILE Eddie Lieshout 25.646 27.1
7 5 10SAM WHELAN William Kenney 25.785 36
8 8 8FLIP Susan Northway 25.888 24.1
S - 5GRANDIS Aaron Setford 0
R - 9CRIMSON SALLY Graeme Jose 0
RACE 8
RANFORD'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 29.189 2
2 8 8SNOOP JUNIOR Robert Camilleri 29.877 3.2
3 2 2LISTER BALE Deborah Coleman 30.022 24.6
4 6 9JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston 30.216 38.4
5 1 1RIVER CROSSING Kate Gorman 30.311 4
6 3 3WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 30.381 37.9
7 4 4BOSS SENOR Robert Wynd 30.497 68.5
8 5 5MISTER HEENEY Chris Johannsen 30.594 39.9
S - 6LEMON PAW Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10CRIMSON SALLY Graeme Jose 0
RACE 9
CARMODY TYRE SERVICE GRV VIC BRED HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA STREET Benjamin Divirgilio 25.446 2.2
2 3 3BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 25.578 7.1
3 4 4TIGER RANCE Dawn Johnston 25.656 5.2
4 5 5MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 25.728 27.1
5 7 7MAC Wendy Duve 25.804 5.8
6 6 6EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 25.98 31.1
7 2 2ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 25.992 7.6
F 8 10CELTIC CHARM John Carr 35.6
S - 8ALMANI ELITE Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 9SAM WHELAN William Kenney 0
RACE 10
SALE AUTO ELECTRICS GRV VIC BRED HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TREE CLIMBER LIV Garry Allen 25.358 3.9
2 6 6KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 25.36 36.3
3 1 1CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 25.45 4
4 3 3OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper 25.559 9.3
5 7 7JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 25.645 16.2
6 8 8BANJO BOLT Wayne Boreland 25.676 2.7
7 5 5BOOMA MIKADO Maria Barber 25.89 31.1
P 4 4LONESOME DUDE Kathleen Fogarty 13.9
R - 9SAM WHELAN William Kenney 0
R - 10CELTIC CHARM John Carr 0
RACE 11
LEO O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE GRV VIC BRED HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PETADALE Des Douch 24.804 3
2 6 6DONTRON Kevin Ward 25.199 7.7
3 2 2BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 25.217 7
4 7 7SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite 25.362 41.9
5 5 5OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 25.364 3.7
6 3 3CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 25.434 7.4
7 1 1SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 25.656 23.3
8 8 8ASTON POWERS Eddie Lieshout 25.924 8.9
R - 9SAM WHELAN William Kenney 0
R - 10CELTIC CHARM John Carr 0
RACE 12
LASER PLUMBING GRV VIC BRED HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 25.136 8.1
2 3 3LONNIE LAD Phillip Thomson 25.285 7.1
3 7 7CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 25.343 3.3
4 8 8ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris 25.472 7.1
5 5 5BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 25.482 10.8
6 6 6SHANLYN GEORGE Wendy Fasoli 25.569 6.7
7 4 4ASTON TULLOCH Eddie Lieshout 25.7 17.3
8 1 1MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham 26 5.7
R - 9SAM WHELAN William Kenney 0
R - 10CELTIC CHARM John Carr 0

Sponsors