Sale

Sunday, 25th Mar 2018


RACE 1
HEYFIELD FAMILY DENTAL CARE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JUST LOVE Des Douch 25.235 2.6
2 4 4FLAMING BROOKE Todd Chatwin 25.54 12.9
3 8 8LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 25.566 8.8
4 2 2DREAM GEM Kym Russell 25.625 8.2
5 3 3OUR STAR Matthew Clark 25.86 3.2
6 5 5DUKE OF BURNLEY Dawn Johnston 25.979 15.7
7 7 7MISLOAD Leonard Absalom 26.032 28.7
8 1 1IT'S A DATE Warren Stevens 26.079 13.3
R - 9BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 0
R - 10ALMANI JET Mark Cartechini 0
RACE 2
OLD TIMERS HANDICAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EL HELECHO Carolyn Jones 29.343 1.2
2 5 5DRAMA CLUB David Agius 29.655 7.6
3 7 7ZIPPING MULGA Melissa Payne 29.775 27.9
4 3 3BALLERINA Pamela Anderton 30.005 18.7
5 2 2WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 30.069 18.8
6 6 6TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 30.179 53.7
7 4 4WANNEROO Stephen Creighton 30.802 33.4
8 8 8IMA LOGGER Stephen Creighton 30.805 55.9
RACE 3
CAFE 3858
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 25.473 3.6
2 6 6ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 25.508 6.6
3 2 2SWANNY FLYER Harley Whelan 25.529 3.7
4 4 4DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 25.579 13.3
5 5 5SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 25.689 13.1
6 3 3RARE GEM Lesley Russell 25.754 6.2
7 8 8COSMIC REIGN Corey Fulford 25.842 18.8
8 7 7STRYCOVA Matthew Clark 25.909 9
R - 9CASH INFUSION Todd Chatwin 0
R - 10FLASH BOBBIE Susan Northway 0
RACE 4
GIPPSLAND HOME INSPECTIONS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 24.632 7.3
2 7 7MARCELLO William Mcmahon 24.711 2.1
3 6 6GRAND DEVINCI Todd Chatwin 25.076 82.4
4 1 1DR. MURPHY William Mcmahon 25.262 11.6
5 8 8ANNASAY William Mcmahon 25.265 12.9
6 2 2ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 25.401 8
7 4 4TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 25.609 36.1
8 3 3ALABAR Dawn Johnston 26.361 3.9
S - 10DASHING MAX Dennis Brown 0
R - 9AVA'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 5
ALDERSEA & HIGGINS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 24.816 8.7
2 5 5ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 24.89 1.3
3 2 2AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 24.915 11.8
4 4 4TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 25.049 12.3
5 1 1OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.082 35.6
6 7 7PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 25.19 34.8
7 6 6MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 25.255 20.1
8 3 3YA RECKON Lisa Davis 25.302 28
R - 9KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 6
VERN GRAHAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 25.29 7
2 4 4PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.302 20.2
3 1 1DYNA CARVER John Lindrea 25.364 10.7
4 5 5WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 25.404 2.4
5 8 8CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.55 3.7
6 7 7ASTON MARSHALL Eddie Lieshout 25.747 7.7
7 2 2TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 25.824 23.8
8 6 6CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 25.871 25
R - 9LEKTRA GUISEPPE Matthew Clark 0
R - 10TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 7
IERARDI PLASTERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAKEVIEW MAISEY Harley Whelan 29.476 23.2
2 1 1ROCKY RAVIOLI Mark Delbridge 29.593 4.3
3 4 4MARS RISING Des Douch 29.676 3.7
4 8 8RAISE THE BET Eddie Lieshout 29.792 26.9
5 7 7LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 30.065 9.7
6 3 3BRINDLE BAY Yvonne Andrews 30.303 45.2
7 6 6PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 30.346 2.1
RACE 8
IGA HEYFIELD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 24.956 1.3
2 7 7OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 25.005 12.6
3 1 1DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.087 6.9
4 5 5CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 25.222 17.7
5 4 4ASTON HINKLEY Eddie Lieshout 25.269 21.3
6 3 3OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 25.275 50.8
7 6 6HURUNUI JACK David Agius 25.367 20.6
8 8 8OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.728 21.8
RACE 9
RAILWAY HOTEL HEYFIELD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING MONTY Carolyn Jones 24.749 1.7
2 4 4EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 25.197 2.5
3 5 5RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 25.47 25
4 1 1AVA'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 25.63 15.4
5 7 7SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 25.781 60.8
6 8 8SURE LOAD Leonard Absalom 25.796 19.6
7 6 6POTERE Chris Johannsen 25.814 36
S - 2BLANK PAGE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9FLASH BOBBIE Susan Northway 0
R - 10LA BAMBA ICON John Boreland 0
RACE 10
RODWELLS HEYFIELD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 25.415 19.8
2 6 6LOTTIE GLENDA John Lindrea 25.463 25.5
3 2 2DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 25.512 11
4 4 4APILA MOOLA Lisa Davis 25.676 11.6
5 5 5LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 25.741 4.5
6 1 1ASTON LIESEL Steve Kaltsis 25.847 1.9
7 8 8ANGRY ALLEY Christopher Watson 25.875 17.8
8 3 3CARAMEL OPAL Aaron Campbell 26.037 8.1
R - 9DYNA YELLA Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 29.533 1.5
2 8 8MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland 29.557 3.6
3 5 5ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 29.875 11.4
4 3 3JAKE Jennifer Gill 29.897 11.2
5 7 7MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 29.969 49.4
6 4 4BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 30.223 22.4
7 6 6PEE DEE Kathryne Tabb 30.654 71.3
S - 2ALWAYS ABOUT ME 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 25.15 6.8
2 5 5CHARLY SHU SHINE Eddie Lieshout 25.189 11.1
3 7 7DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 25.319 18.5
4 1 9TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke 25.333 2.1
5 3 10FEARLESS FLYER Owen Mcgovern 25.475 7.3
6 4 4JETT ZAFONIC William Mcmahon 25.729 24.2
7 2 2CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 25.895 7.3
8 6 6LEKTRA FLAME Mark Cartechini 26.058 9.6
S - 1LAKEVIEW LYN Monique Whelan 0
S - 3MR. DIAZ Pamela Anderton 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors