Sale

Sunday, 11th Feb 2018


RACE 1
STRATFORD MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 25.768 2.5
2= 5 5ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 25.796 14.6
2= 8 8JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 25.796 7.7
4 2 2OLD SANDY PUB Chris Johannsen 25.828 5.4
5 3 3ONE MORE LIGHT Wendy Fasoli 25.917 10
6 6 6MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 26.057 6.5
7 4 4ZIPPING BRANDY John Lindrea 26.148 9
8 7 7FIREBALL ANNIE Steven Spoljaric 26.206 26.1
R - 9THAT WILL BE Wendy Fasoli 0
R - 10GOOD OLD DAYS Davide Fasoli 0
RACE 2
DONALDA MOTOR SERVICE MAFFRA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA CARVER John Lindrea 25.326 4
2 7 7WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 25.368 12.8
3 3 3BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 25.49 7.9
4 2 2SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 25.572 10.6
5 8 8FULL TILT Brad Sands 25.668 2
6 6 6FLASH BOBBIE Susan Northway 25.72 48.1
7 4 4KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.892 34.5
8 5 5MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 26.349 12.5
R - 9DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 0
RACE 3
SALE TILT TRAYS FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KROES Geoffrey Scott-smith 24.984 4.1
2 1 1ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.113 4.4
3 4 10RICCARTON Adam Helleren 25.134 28.8
4 5 5CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean 25.161 10.6
5 6 6LOADED James Absalom 25.203 20.6
6 8 8COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 25.294 3.5
7 7 7MARGOLIS Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.378 4
S - 3MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 0
S - 4OUR CHARLIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
S - 9LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 4
AK DAIRY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POP THE TRUNK Philip Smith 29.64 2.5
2 7 7ZIPPING MONTY Carolyn Jones 29.712 2.8
3 1 1COSA BONA Lui Forte 29.898 33.7
4 2 2SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 30.079 3.8
5 8 8ALLEN INCENT Luke Harris 30.41 32
6 6 6UNDERCOVER VIV Allan Ferguson 30.487 65.9
7 5 5LETHAL LOMAR Michael Mizzi 30.549 15.7
8 3 3RUBY RED EDEN Elaine Johannsen 30.698 45.6
R - 9BOLD CRUSADE David Franklin 0
R - 10DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 0
RACE 5
BRIAGOLONG HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 24.977 3
2 6 6LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 25.226 5.3
3 4 4WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 25.338 7.6
4 3 3ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 25.368 3.7
5 8 8LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.369 22.4
6 7 10LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 25.445 42.4
7 1 1SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 25.456 6.1
8 2 2HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.748 47.5
S - 7ZIPPING BOYD Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 0
RACE 6
STRATFORD ON THE RIVER TOURIST PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HURUNUI JACK David Agius 25.012 6.7
2 5 5JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 25.208 11.6
3 8 8MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 25.226 1.7
4 2 2QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 25.411 7.1
5 4 4LAKEVIEW LYN Monique Whelan 25.463 30
6 3 3AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 25.513 15.4
7 1 1LAKEVIEW MAISEY Harley Whelan 25.674 37.1
8 6 6SNIP SNAP David Agius 25.934 9.7
R - 9SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 0
R - 10LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 0
RACE 7
UNCLE WUNS DIM SIM & DUMPLING CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 29.785 39.5
2 1 1DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 29.932 5.5
3 5 5SESAME STREET Fred Vassallo 30.001 17.8
4 3 9PIA Bruce Walker 30.03 7.6
5 8 8LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 30.074 4.8
6 6 6DYNA MAPLE Melissa Elliott 30.097 3.4
7 4 4DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 30.24 8.8
8 7 7ASTON LOLA Ricky Coleman 30.302 6
S - 3JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 8
MAFFRA TYRE & MECHANICAL REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 29.71 9.6
2 5 5BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 29.745 41
3 2 2WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 29.923 6.4
4 4 4ZIPPING PARIS Carolyn Jones 30.09 3
5 6 6BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 30.138 3.2
6 1 1OH SO NICE Justin Bowe 30.163 30
7 8 8SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 30.501 27.8
8 7 7ZIPPING KODA Deborah Coleman 31.392 5.5
R - 9PIA Bruce Walker 0
RACE 9
ELDERS MAFFRA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 25.274 13.9
2 7 7VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 25.282 3
3 4 4BYE BYE BRAD Ken Bailey 25.535 5
4 2 2YOU NEVER KNOW Ricky Coleman 25.542 2.7
5 5 9DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 25.826 28.1
6 6 6TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 25.832 22.1
7 1 1MARKING BAD Brendon Jones 26.276 7.2
S - 5ZIPPING BOB 0
S - 8NINETYMILE HAWK Graham Whitford 0
RACE 10
BEECHEY BRICKLAYING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JACK'S ON DECK Raymond Gilmore 25.352 7.3
2 6 6DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 25.379 3.3
3 8 8LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 25.43 3.5
4 4 4RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 25.552 14.1
5 7 7ONE WAY TICKET Norman Snowden 25.556 17.1
6 5 5FULL MOON Peter Dedes 25.563 4.1
7 1 1LOADSTAR James Absalom 25.704 21.6
8 3 3EMILIA MAGIC Lui Forte 25.839 28.1
R - 9OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
RACE 11
SALE MAZDA VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPER SOOK Vicki Wisener 25.087 2.8
2 2 2TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 25.146 2.5
3 1 1LAKEVIEW HARLEY Harley Whelan 25.294 16.5
4 8 8ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 25.437 4.7
5 7 7LAKEVIEW MISS Monique Whelan 25.489 39.9
6 6 6STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 25.511 70.6
7 5 5ALWAYS ABOUT ME Elaine Johannsen 25.553 45.8
8 3 3ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 25.681 10.6
R - 9SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 0
R - 10USEFUL Peter Dedes 0
RACE 12
MONACELLARS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 25.215 4.2
2 3 3RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.281 3.4
3 1 1BELRON BRUM Ronald Partington 25.388 11.1
4 8 8DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 25.534 14.9
5 5 5ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 25.668 41.8
6 2 2DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund 25.698 2.6
7 7 9SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 25.753 28.8
8 6 6PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 25.891 19
S - 7SELECT OPAL Ken Bailey 0
R - 10LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors