Sale

Sunday, 15th Apr 2018


RACE 1
T&H PINCOTT DRILLING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ON THE RUNWAY Katrina Jordan 25.472 2.6
2 1 1WANJIRO Reginald Boyce 25.534 6.3
3 2 2DRAMA KING David Agius 25.669 7.6
4 3 3SWIFT GEM Bruce Russell 25.813 8.3
5 7 7LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 25.916 17.6
6 6 6BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 25.984 28.2
7 4 4DREAM GEM Kym Russell 26.01 4.8
8 5 5ROCKIN' BAR LIL Chris Johannsen 26.474 12.1
R - 9LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 2
JACKSON CELLARS (0-1 WIN) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAUNCH AS Brett Mackie 37.997 2.2
2 5 5JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 38.282 20.9
3 6 6PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 38.41 4.9
4 7 7LULLY SINGH Brett Mackie 38.513 19.5
5 8 8TEKEELA TOO Paul Ellul 38.58 4.5
6 4 4PENNY ROCKS John Jarkis 38.921 17.1
7 3 3SODA FLAKES Michael Mizzi 38.963 6.6
S - 2SODA SPIKE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
BAIRNSDALE BAIT SUPPLY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DUKE OF BURNLEY Dawn Johnston 25.09 4.7
2 6 6RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 25.755 68.9
3 2 2EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 26.035 2.2
4 1 1SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 26.0875 15
5 7 7BYE BYE BRAD Shane Schembri 26.105 6.8
6 8 8JOYOUS JILL Donald Hay 26.1575 6
7 3 3ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 26.175 19.6
8 4 4ALL SPICED UP David Mckenzie 27.575 13.2
R - 9MACALISTER TIGER Leigh Jennings 0
R - 10RARE GEM Lesley Russell 0
RACE 4
BAIRNSDALE ROLLER DOORS (2-3 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 37.815 5.9
2 4 4SPRINT TEE Chris Johannsen 37.823 5.6
3 1 1ZIZOU DE KAHN Janet Cottrell 37.838 4.1
4 8 8CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 38.123 33.7
5 2 2SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 38.158 2.2
6 5 5WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 38.31 24.1
7 6 6JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 38.362 15.6
S - 3PASS THE JAR John Boreland 0
RACE 5
WY YUNG ANGLING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 24.959 11.8
2 1 1RHYAN'S RETURN Gregory Graham 25.411 10.6
3 8 8PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 25.419 4.2
4 4 4LEKTRA GUISEPPE Matthew Clark 25.507 24.4
5 7 7RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 25.525 27.6
6 5 5FLYING CASH Terrence Erenshaw 25.557 4
7 2 2APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 25.568 3.1
8 3 3LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 25.697 9.3
R - 9DASHING IMPULSE Jason Sharp 0
R - 10HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 6
EAST GIPPSLAND CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 25.2 7.6
2 1 1LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 25.263 3.5
3 2 2ANNASAY William Mcmahon 25.304 58.4
4 7 7ROCKY GEE ROCKS Brett Mackie 25.333 30.6
5 4 4MARS RISING Des Douch 25.374 6.9
6 5 5CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 25.507 8.1
7 3 3ASTON MARSHALL Eddie Lieshout 25.582 25.9
F 8 8PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 2.4
R - 9TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 10MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 0
RACE 7
BAIRNSDALE TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 29.807 6.4
2 6 6WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 29.808 10.5
3 4 4OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.832 19.5
4 5 5AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 29.96 11.1
5 2 2SISSO'S JOY Vicki Wisener 29.963 14.1
6 3 3DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 30.121 4.7
7 1 10DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 30.267 38.1
8 8 8POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 30.374 2.1
S - 1DYNA CARVER John Lindrea 0
R - 9TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 8
BAIRNSDALE WELDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DEMAND A PANDA William Mcmahon 24.765 11.8
2 5 5DR. MORTIKYE William Mcmahon 25.036 14
3 8 8TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 25.128 2.4
4 2 2MUST HAVE Michael Mizzi 25.202 5.8
5 1 1OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 25.254 3.2
6 3 3OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 25.38 63.9
7 4 4LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 25.482 10.9
8 7 7VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 25.595 38.8
R - 9KISS ME MARDAY Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9LYKA SKYWALKER David Mckenzie 25.022 4.8
2 3 3BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 25.381 11
3 5 5VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 25.413 2.8
4 8 8WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 25.514 6.5
5 1 1OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 25.708 10.8
6 2 2MOVIE ICON John Boreland 25.922 5.5
7 7 7VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 26.799 34.8
8 4 4MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 27.009 14.8
S - 6KOKODA BOBBY Matthew Clark 0
R - 10AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 0
RACE 10
G&T SHARP PLASTERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 29.821 6
2 4 4AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 29.841 2.7
3 2 2LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 29.882 4.4
4 5 10PROJECTILE Katrina Jordan 29.941 6.7
5 1 1BRINDLE BAY Yvonne Andrews 30.058 9.1
6 6 6JAKE Jennifer Gill 30.218 15
7 3 3TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 30.286 48.3
8 8 8HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 30.634 14.9
S - 5MEEHAN BARNEY Paul Spiteri 0
R - 9MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 11
MONACELLARS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AUDACIOUS BELL Stephanie Tyler 24.971 6
2 5 5DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 25.312 13.4
3 7 7MASTER MORDECAI Carolyn Cook 25.401 2.8
4 8 8CAPTAIN MARVEL Kathryne Tabb 25.596 18.6
5 1 1FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 25.598 4.3
6 3 3CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 25.702 8.5
7 4 4ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 25.76 84.2
8 6 6AUDACIOUS ANGEL Kenneth Holland 26.171 6
R - 9PAWS AND GO Susan Trim 0
R - 10DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon 0
RACE 12
TRFM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 25.425 17.4
2 3 3MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 25.446 4.6
3 6 6DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 25.506 16.8
4 2 2TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke 25.514 3.5
5 5 5DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 25.583 10.4
6= 4 4MAC Kerry Minne 25.605 5.5
6= 7 7KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.605 4
8 1 1GESTALT ALLEN Travis Howell 26.014 30.1
R - 9JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors