Sale

Sunday, 7th Jan 2018


RACE 1
MONACELLARS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 25.602 9.6
2 6 6ASTON CIOBO Eddie Lieshout 25.667 4.2
3 7 7MAGIC FLORA Pasqualino Romagnino 25.905 4
4 5 5SALE GRAZE CHLOE Chris Johannsen 25.955 3.2
5 4 4TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 26.13 30.4
6 1 1TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.218 8.4
7 3 3MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 26.349 20.6
8 8 8SLICK SLICKER William Wilson 26.448 13.9
S - 2JASPER'S BEST Deborah Churchill 0
R - 9CATCHA NUGGET Allan Ferguson 0
RACE 2
ROTTI SECURITY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CUSTOM MINT Eddie Lieshout 25.425 3.6
2 4 4JOYOUS JILL Donald Hay 25.584 3.4
3 2 2ZIPPING QUEEN John Lindrea 25.64 19.8
4 7 7COPYIST Aaron Setford 25.78 8
5 8 8DOUBLE THE POWER Chris Johannsen 25.789 4.1
6 6 6GEORGIE PORGI Peter Elston 26.035 8.2
7 3 3FERNANDO'S DREAM Reginald Boyce 26.434 28.5
8 1 1ORIENTAL JACK Ian Anderson 26.46 29
S - 10FLYING MOZZIE Lynette Randall 0
R - 9POTERE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 3
SALE MAZDA HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 25.596 17.1
2 3 9FERNANDO RHYTHM Reginald Boyce 25.661 12.3
3 8 8CAPTAIN JACKIE Shane Richer 25.722 6.3
4 7 7TRAVELLER Gregory Kerr 26.061 5.1
5 4 4ZIPPING LUCKY John Lindrea 26.246 14.4
6 1 1DOBLE ESTANDAR Elaine Johannsen 26.261 3.4
7 6 6ZIPPY TERRAH Deborah Churchill 27.062 14.1
F 5 5PINKY TUSCADERO Leslie Hughes 4
S - 3TERRAH LECKI Terrence Churchill 0
R - 10SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 0
RACE 4
TRFM HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA CARVER John Lindrea 25.472 5.4
2 2 2WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 25.695 6
3 8 8STILTON HENRY Dawn Johnston 25.802 5.4
4 3 3ZIPPING TODD Gary Mcmillan 25.816 5.7
5 5 5SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 25.916 12.4
6 1 1CASPER'S FANTASY Terrence Churchill 25.974 3.3
7 7 7JUST WON LOTTO Mark Braithwaite 26.087 12.5
S - 6MIRIAM'S WISH Harley Whelan 0
S - 9LE FREAK Lynette Randall 0
S - 10ORIENTAL RHYS Ian Anderson 0
RACE 5
G&T SHARP PLASTERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUFFRAGETTE Kerrie White 24.91 1.3
2 4 4GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 25.136 19.7
3 8 8CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 25.258 31.2
4 7 7HOT CHARMOLA Reginald Boyce 25.367 11.8
5 3 3FLYWHEEL ALFIE Samuel Bye 25.504 17.7
6 2 2HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.526 25.9
7 6 6CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 25.595 6.1
8 5 10BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 25.748 35.7
S - 5CAIRO CALLING Des Douch 0
R - 9TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 6
No.1 CAR WASH - SALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 29.847 1.6
2 8 8TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 29.896 6.4
3 3 3ASTON GRACE Eddie Lieshout 29.93 7.2
4 1 1LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 30.12 6.5
5 2 2MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 30.264 51.1
6 4 4ONE CUP SHORT Chris Johannsen 30.287 22.6
7 5 5WILD HUNNY Clint Leviston 30.594 51.3
8 6 9NINETYMILE HOLLY Graham Whitford 31.158 40.4
S - 6LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10ANJING BETINA Lachlan Floyd 0
RACE 7
BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RURIK Vicki Wisener 25.352 2.3
2 7 7MADERRA Brian Alford 25.508 7.2
3 1 1I'M ELECTRIC Kenneth Holland 25.526 5.3
4 6 6ASTON BOLT Eddie Lieshout 25.549 3.5
5 4 9URBAN STREET Gary Sciortino 25.873 21.8
6 2 2TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 25.986 15.1
P 5 10MOVE THAT ENERGY Corey Fulford 37.4
S - 3RUSTA Reginald Boyce 0
S - 4CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 0
S - 5LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 0
RACE 8
SALE TRACKSTAR CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$4,200 - $1,135 - $565 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 24.671 1.2
2 1 1RIPPLEBROOK WILL John Mcintyre 25.055 6.6
3 8 8OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 25.267 13.5
4 4 4RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 25.274 13.7
5 2 2PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.321 19.8
6 7 7LAKEVIEW MAISEY Harley Whelan 25.345 23.7
S - 10NANDO'S THUNDER Kate Gorman 0
R - 9SPARKY NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 0
RACE 9
GOLD 1242 HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRAND DEVINCI Todd Chatwin 25.374 11.6
2 4 4AVA'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 25.625 3.3
3 1 1WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 25.699 5.5
4 3 3ZIPPING BRANDY John Lindrea 25.819 11.6
5 6 6RASLEIGH BANSER Raymond Floyd 25.95 41
6 7 7LIGHTS OF TANJIL Kate Gorman 26.127 2.3
T 8 8EDNA BETTS Gary Mcmillan 12.9
S - 5ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
S - 9LE FREAK Lynette Randall 0
R - 10POTERE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 10
IAN CARTER BUILDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 25.824 13
2 4 4GOLDEN GLOVES Bryce Templeton 25.832 6.8
3 3 10RHINO REX Clint Capuano 26.082 4.4
4 5 5STILTON BUDDY Dawn Johnston 26.287 23.7
5 6 6SWANNY FLYER Harley Whelan 26.549 7.8
6 7 7IONA MISTY Kerry Houlahan 26.669 20.4
7 8 8ROSIE GLENDA John Lindrea 26.972 28
8 2 2SOOTY'S OPAL Kate Gieschen 27.72 2.1
S - 1VELOCITY ALAINA Aaron Setford 0
S - 3PEARSON PRIDE Lynette Randall 0
RACE 11
DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EARLY FLIGHT Kim Ryan 25.173 1.6
2 8 8LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 25.443 5.5
3 3 3JACK'S ON DECK Raymond Gilmore 25.52 6.9
4 6 6INVICTUS ESTER Monique Whelan 25.537 7.8
5 5 5LOADED James Absalom 25.59 20.7
6 1 1HANNAH BEAR John Lindrea 25.747 30.3
7 2 2PRINCE STEALTH Ian Anderson 26.835 49.3
S - 4IT'S HER FATE Beverley Proctor 0
S - 9NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 0
RACE 12
SALE MOTOR GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 25.11 2.4
2 6 6OWEN BANKS Christopher Watson 25.149 4.7
3 7 10ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 25.645 29.9
4 4 4BLACK ECLIPSE Ian Anderson 25.668 9
5 1 1RESPLANDO Chris Johannsen 25.822 5.7
6 2 2SHIRO Corey Fulford 25.937 24.6
7 5 5TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 25.94 12.1
T 3 3WOOFENDEN Dawn Johnston 9.5
S - 7ANGRY ALLEY Christopher Watson 0
R - 9TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors