Sale

Sunday, 31st Dec 2017


RACE 1
CONGRATULATIONS QUICK JAGGER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STILTON BUDDY Dawn Johnston 25.56 3.9
2 4 4DOUBLE THE POWER Chris Johannsen 25.7 3
3 2 2PINKY TUSCADERO Leslie Hughes 25.7875 7.5
4 8 8HEDONISTIC Kate Gorman 26.015 2.7
5 6 6JUST WON LOTTO Mark Braithwaite 26.3125 17.5
6 7 7KEEPING GRACIE Derek Faulknall 27.0825 25.5
S - 3COSA BONA Lui Forte 0
RACE 2
GJ GARDNER HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN GLOVES Bryce Templeton 25.15 21.1
2 8 8ZIPPING NESSY Melissa Payne 25.5175 2
3 2 2WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 25.535 22.8
4 4 4BOMBASTIC TRIXIE Kate Gorman 25.6925 6.6
5 7 7POTERE Chris Johannsen 25.815 5.7
6 6 6MISLOAD Leonard Absalom 25.99 5.6
7 3 3BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 26.0425 12.1
RACE 3
BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOOTY'S OPAL Kate Gieschen 25.3 3.6
2 7 7LIGHTS OF TANJIL Kate Gorman 25.615 7.4
3 8 8COME ON CHARLIZE Lyn Smith 25.65 2.9
4 1 1PEAKED Bryce Templeton 25.685 4.4
5 5 5OH SO NITRO Justin Bowe 25.7725 9.7
6 4 4DYNA CARVER John Lindrea 25.8775 20.3
7 6 6SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 26.0525 24.8
S - 2KROES Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 4
SALE MAZDA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWANNY FLYER Harley Whelan 25.34 2.6
2 8 8MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 25.7425 7.3
3 3 3MAGIC FLORA Pasqualino Romagnino 25.76 4.7
4 4 4GRAND DEVINCI Todd Chatwin 25.767 23.4
5 5 5SURE LOAD Leonard Absalom 26.0645 37.6
6 6 6SALE GRAZE CHLOE Chris Johannsen 26.1345 3
7 1 1CATCHA NUGGET Allan Ferguson 26.6245 22.1
S - 2MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 0
RACE 5
MONACELLARS (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 25.33 5
2 7 7PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.4175 9.9
3 4 4NANDO'S THUNDER Edward Dowsey 25.47 6.7
4 3 3OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.4875 9.7
5 1 1OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 25.54 7.5
6 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 25.9425 5.6
7 5 5RAISE THE BET Leanne Hall 26.0825 20.3
8 6 6KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 26.1875 3.8
R - 9DR. FLANNIGAN Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 0
RACE 6
SALE MOTOR GROUP (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAN TAN SONNY Geoffrey Scott-smith 37.77 8.4
2 2 2SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 37.7875 1.5
3 1 1LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 38.05 14.3
4 6 6FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber 38.1375 40.5
5 3 3SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 38.2075 6.7
6 4 4PACIFIC POWER Mark Grima 38.3825 6.8
7 7 7KATE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 38.8375 26.4
S - 8HOT TIP Mario Briganti 0
R - 9SHIRO Corey Fulford 0
R - 10MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 0
RACE 7
IAN CARTER BUILDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IT'S MY SECRET Edward Dowsey 29.49 7.7
2 1 1DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 29.525 2.9
3 4 4MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 29.7875 3.8
4 6 6RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 29.8575 8.8
5 3 3MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 29.9625 18.5
6 2 2YA RECKON Ray Cunneen 30.05 7.1
7 8 8SHIMATRON Matthew Clark 30.1025 12.6
8 7 7LOTTIE GLENDA John Lindrea 30.2425 19.9
S - 10TRAM TRACKER John Lindrea 0
R - 9TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 8
TRFM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPARKY NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 25.02 2.3
2 3 3CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 25.4575 10.4
3 4 4MADERRA Brian Alford 25.545 18.7
4 1 1HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.552 9.5
5 6 6CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 25.5695 16.2
6 5 5DIAMONTE'S BOY Gavin Burke 25.727 6.6
7 8 8HOOF IT Christopher Watson 25.734 6.7
8 7 7TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 25.769 8.2
S - 10AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 0
R - 9ANGRY ALLEY Christopher Watson 0
RACE 9
DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EARLY FLIGHT Kim Ryan 25.18 3.8
2 8 8PANCAKE Steven Van Oirschot 25.4775 5.9
3 1 1ZIPPING BOB Melissa Payne 25.6 15.9
4 5 5AGENT WADDLE Lisa Davis 25.705 2.5
5 4 4ONE WAY TICKET Kenneth Holland 25.7575 8.8
6 7 7RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 25.81 9.9
7 3 3UNDERCOVER VIV Allan Ferguson 25.8275 32.7
8 2 10SAPPHIRE HAWKE Kathleen Fogarty 26.3875 27.6
S - 2MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 0
R - 9ROSIE GLENDA John Lindrea 0
RACE 10
JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OWEN BANKS Christopher Watson 25.33 6.2
2 4 4FULL MOON Peter Dedes 25.3475 2.2
3 2 2INVICTUS ESTER Monique Whelan 25.4175 5.8
4 5 5LOVE A NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 25.4245 6
5 6 6LOADED James Absalom 25.442 11
6 3 9SCOOBY BOY Christine Cortese 25.477 27.6
7 1 1JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 25.484 19.9
8 7 7WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 25.519 21.8
S - 3EMILIA MAGIC Lui Forte 0
RACE 11
ROTTI SECURITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAKEVIEW MISS Monique Whelan 25.73 8.2
2 6 6PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 25.7475 26.5
3 8 9ANGRY ALLEY Christopher Watson 25.8175 21.3
4 2 2RACK TAP RACK Leanne Hall 25.87 6.5
5 1 1TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 26.115 3.6
6 4 4DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 26.3075 53.6
7 3 3ZAMBORA JAGGER John Boreland 26.675 6.5
T 5 5DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 2.7
S - 8MIX OFF HARMONY Bryce Templeton 0
S - 10AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 0
RACE 12
No.1 CAR WASH - SALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 25.19 4.5
2 1 1MASTER MORDECAI Carolyn Cook 25.225 1.9
3 4 4HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 25.47 19.7
4 7 7ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 25.505 10.7
5 6 6SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 25.5925 26.9
6 3 3WOOFENDEN Dawn Johnston 25.6625 5.9
7 5 5BENNY'S LEGEND Robert Whitford 26.2225 12.4
S - 2PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 0
S - 10AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 0
R - 9ANGRY ALLEY Christopher Watson 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors