Sale

Saturday, 16th Dec 2017


RACE 1
DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 25.309 2.5
2 1 1PASS THE JAR John Boreland 25.427 5.7
3 5 5NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 25.539 3.9
4 3 3SOOTY'S OPAL Kate Gieschen 25.541 6.7
5 2 10EDNA BETTS Gary Mcmillan 25.807 36.8
6 6 6SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 25.81 19.8
7 7 7POTERE Chris Johannsen 26.073 14.3
8 4 4BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 26.13 17.6
S - 2SODA SPIKE Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 8ZIPPING NESSY Melissa Payne 0
RACE 2
GOLD 1242 (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 30.056 4.8
2 7 7DECHAMBEAU Neville Vincent 30.085 4.1
3 1 1UNDERCOVER VIV Allan Ferguson 30.284 18
4 4 4SPLISH SPLASH Robin Moore 30.489 3.4
5 5 5ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 30.543 12.6
6 6 6GRAND DEVINCI Todd Chatwin 30.772 9.4
7 2 2DETROIT WALLY John Lindrea 30.978 17.1
8 3 3RUBY RED EDEN Elaine Johannsen 31.21 7.4
R - 9HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 0
R - 10LEICA DIVA Justin Booker 0
RACE 3
RISING STARS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 25.38 3.4
2 8 8DANGERWOOD Jacqueline Greenough 25.424 3.1
3 6 6LOTTIE GLENDA John Lindrea 25.622 43.2
4 2 2INVICTUS ESTER Monique Whelan 25.713 19.7
5 4 4SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 25.724 47.4
6 3 3ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.828 6.5
7 7 7PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.834 14.4
8 5 5CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 25.935 3.9
R - 9IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 0
R - 10DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 4
SALE MAZDA FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON MARSHALL Eddie Lieshout 25.518 5.9
2 6 6BIGTIME BRUCE Steven Spoljaric 25.55 28.3
3 1 1ASTON TOBIN Vicki Wisener 25.78 4.6
4 8 10SODA SPIKE Gary Mcmillan 25.871 45
5 3 3MIRIAM'S WISH Harley Whelan 25.884 8
6 7 7ROSIE GLENDA John Lindrea 26.008 25.4
7 2 2MADARH Lesley Russell 26.31 28.1
8 5 5EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 27.175 1.8
S - 8MAGIC FLORA Pasqualino Romagnino 0
S - 9WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 0
RACE 5
TRFM CUP HEATS DEC. 17
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MINT BOY Rodney Clark 25.009 11.1
2 4 4COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 25.205 41.4
3 6 6CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 25.238 26.5
4 3 3CHEZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 25.443 8.9
5 2 2MANILA KAMPYON Jacqueline Greenough 25.461 2.5
6 1 1POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.478 3
7 5 5SNOOP JUNIOR Ricky Coleman 25.592 6
8 8 9SODA STORM Gary Mcmillan 25.624 38.8
S - 8RURIK Vicki Wisener 0
R - 10DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 6
SUMMER CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 29.368 2.5
2 8 8LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 29.786 16
3 7 7RECKONING Peter Presutto 29.898 2.6
4 3 3ZIPPING MULGA Melissa Payne 29.901 27.9
5 1 1CRACKERJACK DOUG Jordan Cooper 29.993 4.1
6 6 6HAPPY HAMISH Kenneth Holland 30.158 25.4
7 2 2LOADSTAR James Absalom 30.235 35.3
RACE 7
SUMMER CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 29.735 4.9
2 3 3TUGGERAGH Steven Bruce White 29.806 1.6
3 4 4JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 29.851 10
4 2 2BOLTA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 29.902 16.7
5 7 7FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 30.075 8.8
6 1 1WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 30.177 25.2
7 8 8JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston 30.384 29.4
RACE 8
SUMMER CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HONE IN Brett Bravo 29.257 1.2
2 2 2PROMISES KEPT Rodney Clark 29.759 6.7
3 8 8CAPTAIN RISKY Mark Grima 29.814 8.5
4 5 5TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 29.864 29.7
5 7 7WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 30.037 31.2
6 4 4WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 31.079 59.7
S - 3ZIPPING SELMA Melissa Payne 0
S - 6ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 9
RISING STARS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIPPLEBROOK WILL John Mcintyre 24.977 1.6
2 6 6CRONK John Delaroche 25.261 8.1
3 2 2NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 25.535 7.1
4 3 3OUR CHARLIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.578 6.2
5 4 4TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 25.649 37.2
6 5 5MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 25.695 49.5
7 7 7IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 25.855 20.3
8 1 1WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.512 20.4
R - 9LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 0
R - 10DR. JEZABEL William Mcmahon 0
RACE 10
RISING STARS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 24.891 1.8
2 5 5PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 25.194 4.5
3 7 7OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.232 17.8
4 8 8CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 25.332 7.7
5 6 6NINETYMILE HOLLY Graham Whitford 25.379 25
6 4 4MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland 25.406 7
7 3 3OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.621 52.6
8 2 2BEAVER NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 26.224 29.1
R - 9PAISLEY William Mcmahon 0
R - 10DR. FLANNIGAN Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 11
RISING STARS (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DR. MORTIKYE William Mcmahon 25.09 7.7
2 4 4EUREKA CREEK Deborah Coleman 25.413 1.9
3 2 2OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 25.475 13.7
4 7 7LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.607 10
5 6 6CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 25.634 11.5
6 1 1ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 25.72 5.3
7 5 10SALTY PAT Leslie Hughes 25.771 17.3
8 8 8IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 25.806 42
S - 5KOKODA BOBBY Chris Johannsen 0
R - 9MISS WINKS Sean Cachia 0
RACE 12
GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL STARTS DEC. 17
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 25.203 7.3
2 3 3URBAN STREET Gary Sciortino 25.733 25.9
3 2 9DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 25.76 27.7
4 4 4TRAM TRACKER John Lindrea 25.8 12.4
5 8 8LITTLE JEBRYNAH Vicki Wisener 25.806 1.3
6 5 5WOOFENDEN Dawn Johnston 25.881 14.2
7 1 1PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 25.919 16.6
T 7 7USAIN GILBERT Dawn Johnston 52.7
S - 2HALF MOON RISING David Baker 0
R - 10CALL ME TICKETS Bruce Russell 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors