Sale

Tuesday, 26th Dec 2017


RACE 1
JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STYGIAN Joel Hallam 24.9 2
2 1 1SOOTY'S OPAL Kate Gieschen 25.535 3.5
3 2 2PEAKED Bryce Templeton 25.769 25.5
4 3 3POTERE Chris Johannsen 25.772 10
5 6 6ZIPPING TODD Gary Mcmillan 25.956 16.1
6 5 5MAGIC FLORA Pasqualino Romagnino 25.968 8.9
7 8 8TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 26.056 17.9
8 7 7SURE LOAD Leonard Absalom 26.354 39.5
R - 9COSA BONA Lui Forte 0
R - 10GRAND DEVINCI Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 2
BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 25.409 27.1
2 4 4SALE GRAZE CHLOE Chris Johannsen 25.515 11.2
3 1 1ZIPPING NESSY Melissa Payne 25.555 6.9
4 3 3PASS THE JAR John Boreland 25.695 8
5 7 9GEORGIE PORGI Peter Elston 25.712 15.9
6 6 6SWANNY FLYER Harley Whelan 25.996 1.7
7 5 5SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 26.032 29
8 2 2WY YUNG FLOODS Matthew Clark 26.368 9.6
S - 7WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 0
R - 10RASLEIGH BANSER Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 3
SALE MAZDA (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NANDO'S THUNDER Edward Dowsey 25.203 2.7
2 2 2OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.586 4.2
3 7 7DR. FLANNIGAN Jennifer Gill 25.764 30
4 1 1TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 25.827 9.6
5 4 4EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 25.847 18
6 3 3LOADED James Absalom 25.855 20.3
7 6 6BLUE CAT WOMBAT Lachlan Floyd 26.012 20.5
P 5 5STAND AS ONE William Mcmahon 3.5
R - 9ASTON LELANI David Condon 0
R - 10SHIRO Corey Fulford 0
RACE 4
MONACELLARS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 25.064 5.2
2 3 3GALESTER HOOK Kate Gorman 25.128 2.7
3 7 7ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 25.384 2.5
4 2 2OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.461 5.9
5 6 6ANJING BETINA Lachlan Floyd 25.666 20.1
S - 1FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw 0
S - 8ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 0
RACE 5
SUMMER CUP FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,770 - $1,380 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 29.354 1.6
2 1 1HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 29.443 10.5
3 8 8TUGGERAGH Steven Bruce White 29.735 5.2
4 4 4CAPTAIN RISKY Mark Grima 29.808 23.9
5 3 10TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 30.075 33
6 6 9RECKONING Peter Presutto 30.232 8.1
7 7 7LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 30.233 28.5
8 5 5JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 30.554 31.4
S - 3PROMISES KEPT Rodney Clark 0
S - 6HONE IN Brett Bravo 0
RACE 6
GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL LAUNCH FNL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,100 - $2,050 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 24.861 3.4
2 6 6AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 25.012 59.8
3 2 2VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.026 24.9
4 8 8MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman 25.304 5.1
5 3 3JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 25.317 2.5
6 7 7IT'S MY SECRET Edward Dowsey 25.583 46.5
7 4 4CHARDY Angela Langton 25.706 5.4
8 5 5COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 25.737 26.4
R - 9CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 0
R - 10AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 0
RACE 7
RISING STARS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,770 - $1,380 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 24.834 3
2 8 8DR. MORTIKYE William Mcmahon 25.316 8.5
3 1 1RIPPLEBROOK WILL John Mcintyre 25.403 3.3
4 2 2EUREKA CREEK Deborah Coleman 25.553 9
5 7 7PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 25.687 14
6 5 5LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 25.69 21.5
7 3 3DANGERWOOD Jacqueline Greenough 25.766 6
8 4 4CRONK John Delaroche 25.818 31.6
R - 9OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
R - 10OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 0
RACE 8
TRFM SALE CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $21,500 - $10,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUICK JAGGER Christopher Halse 37.346 7.5
2 8 8FANTA BALE Robert Britton 37.436 3.3
3 3 3CHASIN' CRACKERS Glenn Rounds 37.521 3.1
4 4 4BRUEGHELINO Des Douch 37.538 8.4
5 6 6INEQUITY Lyn Smith 37.698 40
6 1 1VAN ANN Joe Borg 37.845 7.5
7 2 2ROYAL INTENTION Diane O'neill 37.848 7.5
8 5 5GOLD VEIN Robert Le Sueur 37.968 54.2
R - 9DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 0
R - 10WHERE ART THOU Steven Bruce White 0
RACE 9
No.1 CAR WASH - SALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRINDLE BAY Yvonne Andrews 29.721 19.6
2 4 4CALL ME TICKETS Bruce Russell 30.149 34.9
3 6 6RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 30.359 3.9
4 1 1MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 30.379 3
5 7 7MAC Wendy Duve 30.429 5.5
6 5 5TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 30.489 11.5
7 2 2LAKEVIEW MAISEY Harley Whelan 30.564 4.1
S - 8OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 10
GOLD 1242 (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 25.074 3.5
2 5 5KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 25.133 7.7
3 6 6NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 25.232 4.2
4 3 3HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 25.394 38.8
5 4 4RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 25.558 20.3
6 1 1ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 25.721 4.7
7 7 10STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 25.863 33.2
8 2 2OUR CHARLIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.876 4.7
S - 7ZIPPING MULGA Melissa Payne 0
R - 9BETSTAKKER David Condon 0
RACE 11
ROTTI SECURITY (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.259 4.9
2 7 7RAISE THE BET Leanne Hall 25.3 4.7
3 1 1OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 25.355 5.8
4 6 6COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 25.457 3
5 3 3THANK ME LATER Nicole Lund 25.605 24.9
6 4 4NINETYMILE HOLLY Graham Whitford 25.966 12.8
7 8 8LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 26.001 8.6
8 5 5DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 26.065 40.4
R - 9PAUA TE KURI William Mcmahon 0
R - 10REGAS BABY Damian Meade 0
RACE 12
GJ GARDNER HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 25.112 10
2 8 8HURUNUI JACK David Agius 25.137 1.7
3 1 9DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.348 10.1
4 7 7PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 25.471 17.5
5 4 4CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 25.511 4.2
6 5 5HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.648 15.3
7 2 2MIX OFF HARMONY Bryce Templeton 25.684 42.5
8 3 3URBAN STREET Gary Sciortino 25.768 37.3
S - 1LAKEVIEW MISS Monique Whelan 0
R - 10MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors