Sale

Sunday, 1st Oct 2017


RACE 1
SALE MAZDA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GO WILMA GO John Boreland 25.81 5.1
2 8 8URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 25.845 8.5
3 1 1STILTON BUDDY Dawn Johnston 26.0375 3.9
4 3 3BIRR Desmond Dooley 26.16 4.2
5 2 2BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 26.2125 55.5
6 6 6PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 26.23 9.9
7 7 7SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 27.21 4.4
8 4 4SANDREENA Lesley Russell 27.2975 40.7
R - 9IT'S A LIE John Lindrea 0
R - 10STILTON HENRY Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 2
RANFORDS FAMILY BUTCHER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON BOLT Eddie Lieshout 25.38 1.9
2 4 4AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 25.625 33.6
3 1 1LAKEVIEW JIMMY Harley Whelan 25.7825 30.5
4 8 8LEGGIAN BLONDE John Boreland 25.9575 4.7
5 6 6ZIPPING TODD Gary Mcmillan 26.0625 16.6
6 2 2ALPINE LITTLE Joy Mills 26.08 12.4
7 7 7NANDO'S THUNDER Edward Dowsey 26.115 6.8
8 3 3SHORT MACK Chris Johannsen 26.2025 10.8
R - 9WHERE'S LACHIE Dawn Johnston 0
R - 10SANDTRACK SNIPER Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 3
TYRE POWER (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 30.37 5
2 6 6RONNIE'S FLYER Adrian Smit 30.405 3.9
3 1 1BLUE LIONESS Desmond Dooley 30.44 2.2
4 7 7SPIRITED DIAMOND Donald Hay 30.6675 7.3
5 4 4SPRING LASS Leslie Hughes 30.7025 15.2
6 5 5TRU BLU KEATS Lachlan Floyd 30.895 30.3
7 2 2POPPY'S WAY William Majoor 31.0875 30.7
S - 8GRAND DEVINCI Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 4
HELLO PRETTY LADIES FASHION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JEBRECO SURPRISE John Lindrea 25.749 14.5
2 6 9FLASH BOBBIE Susan Northway 25.84 6.7
3 1 1RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 25.849 2.6
4 4 4DETROIT WALLY John Lindrea 25.862 7.2
5 5 5SAZANA Peter Borradale 25.947 4.9
6 3 3SAPPHIRE HAWKE Kathleen Fogarty 26.14 17.8
7 8 8ONE WAY TICKET Bruce Russell 26.468 5.5
S - 6DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 0
S - 7GREYSYND SOFI Barry Harper 0
S - 10HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 5
WORKFORCEXS SALE FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 29.761 2.4
2 4 4WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 30.08 9.2
3 2 2JUST LIKE DIDDA Jordan Cooper 30.136 5.7
4 6 6MISTER HEENEY Chris Johannsen 30.147 28.6
5 8 8BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 30.161 21.4
6 5 9RODEO John Carr 30.303 5.3
7 3 10VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 30.36 35.7
8 7 7LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 30.532 5.4
S - 3MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland 0
S - 5FEEL YOUR HEART Kenneth Holland 0
RACE 6
CARPET COUNTRY CARPET COURT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING NICOLE Deborah Coleman 29.969 5.1
2 8 8JENNA BALE Ricky Coleman 30.03 3.1
3 1 1SHANLYN FRANK Davide Fasoli 30.138 5.2
4 6 6ASTON GRACE Eddie Lieshout 30.19 5.8
5 4 4MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 30.483 34.4
6 7 7OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 30.53 18.8
7 5 5JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston 30.876 7.5
8 3 3KRAV MAGA Chris Johannsen 30.896 12.9
R - 9WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 0
RACE 7
No.1 CAR WASH - SALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 25.215 2.2
2 7 7COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 25.389 9.5
3 4 4MAC Wendy Duve 25.512 9.6
4 2 2LEGAL Joyce Condon 25.571 7.3
5 3 3HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.646 4.9
6 5 10AZZA Constance Mcmillan 25.7 25.2
7 6 6WE HAVE HOPE Joyce Condon 25.734 7.7
S - 1PRECIPITATION Todd Chatwin 0
S - 5BETSTAKKER David Condon 0
S - 9AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 8
PHILLIPSONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 24.977 1.3
2 5 5OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 25.005 4.8
3 3 3OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.18 24.1
4 8 9LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 25.624 30.2
5 7 7HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 25.676 24.3
6 4 4GULLY FEVER John Lindrea 25.844 16.5
7 6 6JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 26.008 31.3
S - 2FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 0
S - 8CRASH ZONE Gregory Kerr 0
RACE 9
JSM EMBROIDERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON MILEY Eddie Lieshout 24.775 1.6
2 1 1SALTY PAT Leslie Hughes 25.169 4.2
3 5 5KRUZIN' CRIPPS Cassandra Barnard 25.326 40
4 6 6ZIPPING OLIVER Deborah Coleman 25.334 6.2
5 7 7PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 25.453 42.9
6 4 4OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 25.912 48.1
7 8 8NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 25.963 15.3
8 3 3HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 26.081 65.7
RACE 10
AVON TIMBER & ROOFING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 25.34 4.1
2 5 5COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 25.5 3.9
3 1 1ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 25.51 7.9
4 2 2SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 25.6 6.4
5 8 8ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 25.7 17.9
6 3 3BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 25.76 19.5
7 6 6LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.19 4.3
8 7 7SAM WHELAN William Kenney 26.2 16.8
S - 9AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10AZZA Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STEM Wayne Boreland 25.359 3.2
2 8 8JOE'S DOLLY David Agius 25.462 2.2
3 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.521 10.5
4 7 7CALL ME TICKETS Bruce Russell 25.558 10.7
5 3 3EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 25.682 18
6 6 6STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 25.913 29
7 5 5FLIP Peter Mckenzie 26.117 25.7
8 1 1MACALISTER SAM Leigh Jennings 26.429 10.3
S - 9AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10AZZA Constance Mcmillan 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors