Sale

Sunday, 9th Jul 2017


RACE 1
CHLOE & SOPHIA MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INVICTUS HELENA Harley Whelan 25.228 4.7
2 3 3SOAP Nicholas Kosky 25.417 7.9
3 7 7INVICTUS ESTER Monique Whelan 25.51 7.3
4 2 2OH NIKITA Patricia Andrews 25.512 3.3
5 1 1ROCKETNESS Thomas Sharp 25.621 7.6
6 4 10MELLA MOO Gary Mcmillan 25.751 25.6
7 5 5CAPO Simon Barker 26.054 5
8 6 6DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 26.455 37.6
S - 4LIGHTNING MCKEY Mark Johnson 0
R - 9SHAMUS MAC Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 2
MICHAEL & BETTY PHILLIPS MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TREY BIT Chris Johannsen 25.524 4.4
2 7 7SALEGREY WY YUNG Chris Johannsen 25.717 17.1
3 6 6PURPLE HAND Donna Dean 25.901 42.8
4 3 3DETROIT WALLY John Lindrea 25.939 5.1
5 2 2DELTA BAD HAND Donna Dean 26.044 3.3
6 1 1WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 26.048 4.2
7 5 5ZELEMAR COCOA Leigh Jennings 26.073 9.3
8 4 4COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 26.107 28.7
R - 9AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 0
RACE 3
FRANK & LORNA AUSTIN MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 29.749 4
2 8 8RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen 29.894 7.2
3 5 5DROPPIN' PLATES Matthew Marshall 30.006 7.4
4 1 1LAKEVIEW BRUTA Christine Sheilds 30.036 2.7
5 3 10AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 30.155 23.8
6 4 4MY MATE HORSE Graham Hall 30.163 7.1
7 7 7OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.208 11.2
8 6 6THERE'S STEAMY Lachlan Floyd 30.325 46
S - 3RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 0
R - 9TRU BLU KEATS Lachlan Floyd 0
RACE 4
SAM & ANN PIROTTA MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERFECT STORM Desmond Dooley 24.68 2.1
2 5 5PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 25.213 33.5
3 1 1OMEGA VERA Barry Harper 25.312 2.4
4 3 3JOYCE'S CHOICE Cassandra Barnard 25.358 43.2
5 2 2RODEO John Carr 25.391 22.6
6 8 8COME TO PLAY Graham Hall 25.403 8.3
7 6 6SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 25.426 19
8 7 7PREMIER JESS Michael Watson 25.683 39.5
R - 9PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 0
R - 10ANGELIC HAND Donna Dean 0
RACE 5
KEN AUSTIN MEMORIAL - GRV HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STEEL Kate Gorman 25.341 15.9
2 5 5DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund 25.531 9.1
3 1 1OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 25.558 1.5
4 3 3SELECT DANIEL Ken Bailey 25.571 13.2
5 4 4CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 25.638 19.3
6 7 7CRACKING JOE Leanne Hall 25.69 8.7
7 2 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 25.711 13
T 8 8LISSA BREEN Chris Johannsen 40.3
R - 9BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 0
R - 10EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 6
DAVID BAILEY MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 24.939 2.4
2 1 1OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 25.06 3
3 5 5CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 25.153 13.2
4 7 7SHANLYN GEORGE Wendy Fasoli 25.265 12.1
5 2 2LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 25.346 8.8
6 8 8LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 25.624 7.7
7 6 6PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 25.793 34.6
S - 4MIDNIGHT MAX Norman Snowden 0
RACE 7
PEG FLEMING MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 29.275 1.2
2 4 4STUNNING SUCCESS Benjamin Divirgilio 29.687 5.9
3 3 3TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 29.849 20.8
4 2 2TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 29.853 22.6
5 1 1ALWAYS ABOUT ME Chris Johannsen 29.947 11.6
6 6 6ANJING BETINA Matthew Clark 30.21 26.3
S - 5SHINE Robin Moore 0
S - 7MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 0
RACE 8
SALE TRACKSTAR CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$4,200 - $1,200 - $600
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 24.548 1.2
2 7 7OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.371 26.2
3 5 5MONSTER JAM JACK Barry Harper 25.378 12.7
4 8 10MIDNIGHT MAX Norman Snowden 25.429 27.9
5 2 9AVON GLORY John Norden 25.446 12.5
6 4 4ASTON SLOAN Eddie Lieshout 25.829 8.3
S - 2ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 0
S - 8LAKEVIEW LYN Monique Whelan 0
RACE 9
AH JOHN DAVIES MEMORIAL - GRV HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HANDS TO MYSELF Donna Dean 25.096 4.9
2 1 1SELECT OPAL Ken Bailey 25.227 6.4
3 8 8COOKIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.279 13.9
4 2 2STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 25.382 5.5
5 4 4DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.405 2.9
6 7 7BOSS SENOR Robert Wynd 25.41 11.2
7 3 3ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 26.074 10.6
8 6 6KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 26.77 26.6
R - 9BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 0
R - 10KISSEEMEE Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 10
LEO PRETTY MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston 24.76 4.3
2 1 1GULLY FEVER John Lindrea 25.088 2.3
3 8 8SAM WHELAN William Kenney 25.228 14.6
4 4 4TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 25.255 9.7
5 7 7HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.278 9.5
6 5 5OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper 25.406 14.4
7 2 2GULLY RAIDER John Lindrea 25.439 7.2
8 3 3MATE BALE Matthew Marshall 25.845 24.5
RACE 11
MARY PORTER MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 25.439 10.4
2 4 4RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 25.49 9.2
3 8 8PISTOL John Carr 25.507 4.3
4 6 6SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 25.734 8.9
5 2 2MACALISTER SAM Leigh Jennings 25.774 12.7
6 3 3WADELOCK JULIET Michael Clohesy 25.844 16.2
7 7 7MOTIVATE HER Steven Van Oirschot 25.876 2.5
8 5 5URBAN STREET Gary Sciortino 26.151 10.5
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors