Sale

Friday, 16th Jun 2017


RACE 1
BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 25.291 3.4
2 1 1GUNS ABLAZING Kerrie Smyth 25.343 3.5
3 8 8SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 25.373 5.9
4 7 7MOTO GIRL David Agius 25.665 7.8
5 5 5FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 25.739 15.3
6 3 3RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 25.877 8.4
7 4 4PENNY LANE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 25.91 18.5
8 6 6UNDERCOVER VIV Allan Ferguson 26.172 15.3
R - 9GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 0
R - 10ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 0
RACE 2
LEEMON'S MEATS (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON GRACE Eddie Lieshout 24.967 2.4
2 3 3LAKEVIEW GRACE Harley Whelan 25.297 5.1
3 8 8BENNY'S LEGEND Robert Whitford 25.348 6.5
4 1 1CRUELLA DEVILLE Stephen Creighton 25.402 14.8
5 5 5AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 25.493 19.3
6 7 10DINNER PLAIN Gregory Kerr 25.923 17.3
7 4 4SERIOUS MAGIC Gregory Minne 26.005 21.4
8 2 2RUSTA Stephen Creighton 26.047 5.1
S - 7TAABINGA SWIFT John Connor 0
R - 9BLACK THIRTY ONE Kenneth Height 0
RACE 3
TRFM (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 25.117 3.4
2 7 7MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 25.284 15.5
3 1 1JEBRYNAH ROMA Vicki Wisener 25.423 4.1
4 8 9BLACK THIRTY ONE Kenneth Height 25.449 6.9
5 6 6ALLEN UNTHER Peter Borradale 25.478 17.9
6 4 4BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 25.669 26.5
7 2 2BOGIE TIARA James Harrington 25.671 7.7
8 3 3MOOD SWINGS Lyn Smith 26.01 4.6
S - 8JETYRA ERUPTION Todd Chatwin 0
S - 10CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 0
RACE 4
GOLD 1242 (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper 25.346 1.7
2 6 6TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne 25.899 13.3
3 1 1HELLO SLICK Aaron Farley 25.969 33.7
4 7 7CAN'T BELIEVE IT Kerrie Smyth 26.009 17.9
5 4 4TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.012 18.7
6 2 2JOE'S DOLLY Vicki Wisener 26.025 4.2
7 5 5SHACKLETON Terry Proctor 26.636 18.9
8 3 3FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 26.658 11.4
S - 10CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 0
R - 9DINNER PLAIN Gregory Kerr 0
RACE 5
SALE MAZDA DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OMEGA BRITTANY Barry Harper 24.904 3.2
2 8 8MISS VANE Brayden Klemke 24.958 3.1
3 3 3MINT BURST Christa Spiteri 25.179 17
4 5 5MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.197 23.2
5 2 2VANISHKA Ian Brown 25.285 14.9
6 4 4FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 25.414 27.7
7 6 6YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 25.485 5.1
8 7 7QURA ALLEN Robert Camilleri 25.565 6.6
R - 9ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10COOKIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
RACE 6
MORELLI FURNITURE & BEDTIME
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 29.768 3.5
2 7 7ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 29.88 9.2
3 2 2OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri 30.197 4.7
4 1 1BOSS SENOR Robert Wynd 30.234 11.2
5 3 3APOLLO'S TWIN Bronwyn Pulis 30.394 36.2
6 6 6CONQUER FEAR Geoffrey Howell 30.432 13.2
7 5 5AVON GLORY Allan Ferguson 30.508 6.1
8 4 4LAKEVIEW LYN Monique Whelan 30.666 4.6
R - 9LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10SHARE Aaron Campbell 0
RACE 7
IAN CARTER BUILDERS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 25.051 2.5
2 8 8LOCOMOTION Dennis Pulis 25.294 7.4
3 7 7LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 25.32 6.4
4 6 6TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 25.362 15.5
5 2 2SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 25.478 9.5
6 3 3ANJING BETINA Matthew Clark 25.553 11.5
7 1 1KISSEEMEE Yvonne Andrews 25.632 7.8
8 5 5MAGIC MYER Maria Musselwhite 25.766 9.4
R - 9CARELESS COOKIE Elaine Cartechini 0
R - 10RIVERSIDE MONS Steven Trotman 0
RACE 8
BSG BINGO & FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DASH OF ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 24.93 2.9
2 4 4TAMBO FLASH Monique Whelan 25.082 6.8
3 5 5SAM WHELAN William Kenney 25.499 18.9
4 8 8ASTON PHILOU Eddie Lieshout 25.544 3.9
5 7 7ALLEN OPTIC Robert Camilleri 25.658 25
6 1 1CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 25.88 9.8
7 3 3MANO WARRIOR Wayne Vassallo 26.014 7.9
8 6 6KEELY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 26.44 8.7
R - 9VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 0
R - 10BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 0
RACE 9
GJ GARDNER HOMES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RICHO RICHO GIRL Kerry Minne 25.217 12.2
2 7 7SONNY'S HONEY Lisa Davis 25.326 24.9
3 1 1SODA SKY Ray Cunneen 25.376 4.7
4 6 6MOTIVATE HER Steven Van Oirschot 25.521 3.8
5 3 3FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 25.532 8.4
6 5 5LOUD LANA Gavin Kearns 25.626 20
7 2 2DIAMOND VEE Wayne Vassallo 25.723 2.6
8 4 10BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 25.872 30.7
S - 4MADERRA Brian Alford 0
R - 9CARELESS COOKIE Elaine Cartechini 0
RACE 10
ELITE PLUMBING AND TILING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHAT PLANET Benjamin Divirgilio 25.201 4
2 6 6STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 25.252 17.1
3 2 2KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 25.484 18.2
4 4 4MY ALIBI Ian Brown 25.493 8.6
5 8 8CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 25.608 2.6
6 5 5BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 25.688 10.3
7 1 1GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 25.713 8.3
8 3 3PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 25.865 10.8
R - 9WOOFENDEN Dawn Johnston 0
R - 10BEYOND MANAPA Allan Ferguson 0
RACE 11
MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANY OTHER UNION Nicole Lund 25.418 11.1
2 5 5BANJO BOLT Wayne Boreland 25.47 2.6
3 4 4WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 25.557 3.4
4 7 7KEPT IN SUSPENSE Steven Spoljaric 25.753 11.2
5 8 9MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 25.79 21.7
6 3 3COME TO PLAY Graham Hall 25.817 6.7
T 1 1KILMANY FLYER Steven Spoljaric 7.3
S - 2WADELOCK MINDY Donald Hay 0
S - 8CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 0
S - 10CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 0
RACE 12
ROTTI SECURITY (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9BLACK THIRTY ONE Kenneth Height 0
A - 10MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 0
A 1 1RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 0
A 2 2ALLEN SIMON Deborah Coleman 0
A 3 3TARSIER Gregory Minne 0
A 4 4JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 0
A 5 5MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 0
A 6 6VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 0
A 7 7MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 0
A 8 8LAURENTIDE ICE Bronwyn Pulis 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors