Sale

Sunday, 14th May 2017


RACE 1
PIER 70 PAYNESVILLE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.062 2.9
2 8 8GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 25.196 9.1
3 2 2JOE'S DOLLY Vicki Wisener 25.342 2.3
4 1 1JEBRECO SURPRISE John Lindrea 25.407 18.8
5 3 3DETROIT WALLY John Lindrea 25.47 17.8
6 7 7COLONEL Stephen Creighton 25.525 21.9
7 4 4FLASH BOBBIE Susan Northway 25.74 9
8 5 9BLUE CAT WOMBAT Raymond Floyd 25.813 33.5
S - 5JEBRYNAH ROMA Vicki Wisener 0
R - 10ONE WAY TICKET Norman Snowden 0
RACE 2
PRO TURF - GRV VIC BRED HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAIRO CALLING Des Douch 24.962 3.7
2 6 6SPYFECTION Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.263 8.9
3 8 8MIDNIGHT MAX Norman Snowden 25.329 3.8
4 1 1MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 25.659 4.5
5 5 5WHY NOT DAWN Gregory Carter 25.845 34.3
6 3 9KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 26.007 27.5
7 7 7BIGTIME RAIDER Justin Booker 26.25 37.2
8 2 2CHEEKY CRICKET Lynette Gough 26.271 4.4
S - 3PERFECT STORM Desmond Dooley 0
R - 10LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 0
RACE 3
SLEEK HAIR DESIGN - GRV VIC BRED HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRIXTA ROX Deborah Mowat 24.782 1.2
2 6 6ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 25.314 38.7
3 5 5WHY NOT CORY Gregory Carter 25.484 17.1
4 4 4NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 25.566 15.8
5 3 3OWEN BANKS Christopher Watson 25.614 7.7
6 7 7BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 25.712 47.1
7 8 10DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 26.544 41.2
F 2 2DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 30.7
S - 8PENNY LANE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 0
R - 9LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KISSEEMEE Yvonne Andrews 25.216 19.9
2 1 1DELTA BAD HAND Donna Dean 25.25 3.7
3 5 5PREMIER JESS Michael Watson 25.469 13.1
4 4 4OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 25.52 5
5 3 3BELRON BRUM Ronald Partington 26.043 44.1
6 8 8JARRAD KEATS Lachlan Floyd 26.055 12
7 7 7LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 26.152 20.7
8 2 2REALITY BOMBER Deborah Mowat 26.424 2.3
R - 9KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 0
R - 10DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 0
RACE 5
MARINERS COVE PAYNESVILLE (2+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNIGHT ELSA Seona Thompson 36.827 1.3
2 1 1LEOPARDSTOWN Chris Johannsen 37.587 6.8
3 3 3ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie 37.721 32.1
4 7 7ALWAYS ABOUT ME Chris Johannsen 37.888 6.7
5 4 4MISTER HEENEY Chris Johannsen 37.927 27.8
6 6 6BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 37.955 20.9
S - 8KOKODA MOON Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PETADALE Des Douch 24.435 1.3
2 8 8LONNIE LAD Phillip Thomson 25.015 10.7
3 4 4KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 25.029 52.1
4 5 5LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 25.177 19.7
5 7 7TREE CLIMBER LIV Garry Allen 25.195 14.3
6 2 2DONTRON Kevin Ward 25.282 28.9
7 1 1SODA STREET Benjamin Divirgilio 25.284 5.3
S - 6BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 0
S - 9BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 0
R - 10CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 7
WATERVIEW BAKERY PAYNESVILLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INVASION Peter Schofield 24.788 1.7
2 6 6CANINO Chris Johannsen 24.985 15.7
3 3 3SPLASH OF WHITE David Agius 25.132 7.1
4 7 7DIVISION FOUR Chris Johannsen 25.226 26.3
5 2 2SANDY MONELLI Dermott Prout 25.23 4
6 4 4URBAN STREET Gary Sciortino 25.383 16.2
7 1 1GOLD AIR Raymond Floyd 25.43 19.2
RACE 8
CAPTAINS COVE PAYNESVILLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AVON GLORY Allan Ferguson 29.69 3.6
2 5 5RIVER CROSSING Kate Gorman 29.723 8.2
3 3 3WOT PRICE FLASH Garry Allen 29.749 1.6
4 6 6BOSS SENOR Robert Wynd 29.781 37.6
5 2 2CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 29.98 22.6
6 7 7MACRORY Phillip Thomson 30.028 23.6
7 8 9VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 30.058 41.1
8 4 4LISSA BREEN Chris Johannsen 30.107 46.3
S - 8LOCHINVAR ROX Melissa Elliott 0
R - 10ANGRY ALLEY Alana Mammone 0
RACE 9
BEAU HASLAM PAINITNG (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen 29.74 22.6
2 6 6WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 29.741 4.5
3 4 4RAYDA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 29.889 2.3
4 7 7HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton 30.188 12.7
5 8 8LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.2 27.5
6 1 1AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 30.402 14
7 2 2DESTINI MONTANA Peter Mckenzie 30.629 4.5
8 3 3RIVERBANK ROGUE Kate Gorman 30.862 12.5
RACE 10
D+D SPOTLESS CLEANING PAYNESVILLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAR OF ANAND Brian Alford 29.541 1.4
2 3 3HAPPY HAMISH Kenneth Holland 29.672 18.4
3 8 8WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 29.748 4.5
4 7 7OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 29.987 9.8
5 4 4CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 30.238 19.2
6 2 2PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 30.4 26.5
S - 6DR. SHANICE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 11
WY YUNG PUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 25.057 1.8
2 3 3HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.198 20.7
3 8 8ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 25.292 15.7
4 7 7TIGER RANCE Dawn Johnston 25.336 7.6
5 5 5EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.407 23.3
6 2 9SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite 25.505 24
7 6 6STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 25.575 6.9
8 4 4ZIPPING CUZ Brian Alford 25.803 5.8
S - 2BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 0
R - 10ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE DISPOSALS BAIRNSDALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LANDON John Mcintyre 24.886 2.2
2 8 8PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 25.36 18.7
3 4 4NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 25.402 8.1
4 3 3MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.467 7.1
5 2 2ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris 25.471 7.5
6 1 1KILMANY FLYER Steven Spoljaric 25.561 9
7 6 6MOVE THAT ENERGY Dawn Johnston 25.586 11.1
8 5 5KERRIE'S ONE Adrian Smit 25.613 13.2
R - 9MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 10BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 0
Click here for more detailed results

Sponsors